Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet: card list and prices

Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet is a Digimon set with 22 cards in our catalog, released on May 7, 2021. The most expensive is Devimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Finalist] (ST6-08 U), at around $5.00 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $9.92. A booster pack goes for about $13.78.

Most expensive Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet cards

Devimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Finalist] ST6-08 UDevimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Finalist]ST6-08 U$5.00
Devimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Participant] ST6-08 UDevimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Participant]ST6-08 U$0.74
Devimon (Judge Pack 1) ST6-08 UDevimon (Judge Pack 1)ST6-08 U$0.73
Pagumon (Judge Pack 2) ST6-01 UPagumon (Judge Pack 2)ST6-01 U$0.48
Nail Bone ST6-16 UNail BoneST6-16 U$0.39
Death Claw ST6-15 CDeath ClawST6-15 C$0.29
Garurumon ST6-06 CGarurumonST6-06 C$0.22
Gabumon ST6-03 CGabumonST6-03 C$0.21
Devimon ST6-08 UDevimonST6-08 U$0.21
CresGarurumon ST6-13 SRCresGarurumonST6-13 SR$0.21
Matt Ishida ST6-14 RMatt IshidaST6-14 R$0.21
Devimon (Official Tournament Pack Vol. 7) ST6-08 UDevimon (Official Tournament Pack Vol. 7)ST6-08 U$0.20

Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Promo5Devimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Finalist]$5.00
Uncommon5Nail Bone$0.39
Common7Death Claw$0.29
Rare3Matt Ishida$0.21
Super Rare1CresGarurumon$0.21

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet sealed product prices

Venomous Violet Starter Deck$13.78

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Starter Deck 06: Venomous Violet full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
ST6-01 UPagumonUncommonNormal $0.16
ST6-01 UPagumon (Judge Pack 2)PromoFoil $0.48
ST6-02 CDemiDevimonCommonNormal $0.08
ST6-03 CGabumonCommonNormal $0.21
ST6-04 UDracmonUncommonNormal $0.13
ST6-05 CElecmonCommonNormal $0.07
ST6-06 CGarurumonCommonNormal $0.22
ST6-07 CYoukomonCommonNormal $0.08
ST6-08 UDevimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Champion]Promo—
ST6-08 UDevimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Participant]PromoFoil $0.74
ST6-08 UDevimon (Judge Pack 1)PromoFoil $0.73
ST6-08 UDevimonUncommonNormal $0.21
ST6-08 UDevimon - ST6-08 (2021 Championship Online Regional) [Online Finalist]PromoFoil $5.00
ST6-08 UDevimon (Official Tournament Pack Vol. 7)PromoFoil $0.20
ST6-09 CKyukimonCommonNormal $0.07
ST6-10 USkullSatamonUncommonNormal $0.13
ST6-11 RWereGarurumonRareNormal $0.16
ST6-12 RVenomMyotismonRareNormal $0.12
ST6-13 SRCresGarurumonSuper RareFoil $0.21
ST6-14 RMatt IshidaRareNormal $0.21
ST6-15 CDeath ClawCommonNormal $0.29
ST6-16 UNail BoneUncommonNormal $0.39

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Digimon sets

Release Special Booster 1.5Great LegendStarter Deck 04: Giga GreenStarter Deck 05: Machine BlackGreat Legend Pre-Release CardsBattle of Omni Pre-Release CardsBattle of OmniDouble DiamondAll