Starter Deck 12: Jesmon: card list and prices

Starter Deck 12: Jesmon is a Digimon set with 24 cards in our catalog, released on October 14, 2022. The most expensive is From Master to Disciple (ST12-15 C), at around $10.35 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $36.58. A booster pack goes for about $24.54.

Most expensive Starter Deck 12: Jesmon cards

From Master to Disciple ST12-15 CFrom Master to DiscipleST12-15 C$10.35
From Master to Disciple (Judge Pack 3) ST12-15 CFrom Master to Disciple (Judge Pack 3)ST12-15 C$9.21
Sistermon Blanc (Event Pack 7) ST12-12 USistermon Blanc (Event Pack 7)ST12-12 U$5.62
Solarmon (Event Pack 4) ST12-03 CSolarmon (Event Pack 4)ST12-03 C$4.19
Sistermon Ciel (Event Pack 7) ST12-13 USistermon Ciel (Event Pack 7)ST12-13 U$2.45
Davis Motomiya (Alternate Art) BT3-093 RDavis Motomiya (Alternate Art)BT3-093 R$1.07
Sistermon Blanc (Judge Pack 5) ST12-12 USistermon Blanc (Judge Pack 5)ST12-12 U$0.69
Sistermon Blanc ST12-12 USistermon BlancST12-12 U$0.48
Jesmon ST12-10 SRJesmonST12-10 SR$0.31
Sistermon Ciel ST12-13 USistermon CielST12-13 U$0.27
Solarmon ST12-03 CSolarmonST12-03 C$0.26
Volcanomon ST12-09 UVolcanomonST12-09 U$0.26

Starter Deck 12: Jesmon cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Common6From Master to Disciple$10.35
Promo5From Master to Disciple (Judge Pack 3)$9.21
Rare7Davis Motomiya (Alternate Art)$1.07
Uncommon4Sistermon Blanc$0.48
Super Rare2Jesmon$0.31

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Starter Deck 12: Jesmon sealed product prices

Jesmon Starter Deck Display$108.26
Jesmon and Ragnaloardmon Starter Decks [Set of 2]$29.55
Jesmon Starter Deck$24.54

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Starter Deck 12: Jesmon full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT3-093 RDavis Motomiya (Alternate Art)RareFoil $1.07
ST1-12 RTai Kamiya (Alternate Art)RareFoil $0.17
ST3-12 RT.K. Takaishi (Alternate Art)RareFoil $0.13
ST12-01 UGurimonUncommonNormal $0.10
ST12-02 CCandlemonCommonNormal $0.06
ST12-03 CSolarmonCommonNormal $0.26
ST12-03 CSolarmon (Event Pack 4)PromoFoil $4.19
ST12-04 RHuckmonRareFoil $0.12
ST12-05 UMeramonRareNormal $0.11
ST12-06 CBaoHuckmonCommonNormal $0.13
ST12-07 CSkullMeramonCommonNormal $0.09
ST12-08 RSaviorHuckmonRareFoil $0.13
ST12-09 UVolcanomonUncommonNormal $0.26
ST12-10 SRJesmonSuper RareFoil $0.31
ST12-11 SRGankoomonSuper RareFoil $0.17
ST12-12 USistermon Blanc (Event Pack 7)PromoFoil $5.62
ST12-12 USistermon BlancUncommonNormal $0.48
ST12-12 USistermon Blanc (Judge Pack 5)PromoFoil $0.69
ST12-13 USistermon Ciel (Event Pack 7)PromoFoil $2.45
ST12-13 USistermon CielUncommonNormal $0.27
ST12-14 CAus GenericsCommonNormal $0.10
ST12-15 CFrom Master to DiscipleCommonNormal $10.35
ST12-15 CFrom Master to Disciple (Judge Pack 3)PromoFoil $9.21
ST12-16 RQuake! Blast! Fire! Father!RareFoil $0.10

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Digimon sets

Digital HazardX Record Pre-Release CardsX RecordPremium Deck SetStarter Deck 13: RagnaloardmonXros Encounter Pre-Release CardsXros EncounterDraconic RoarAll