Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light: card list and prices

Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light is a Digimon set with 24 cards in our catalog, released on April 18, 2025. The most expensive is Agumon (Rare Pull) (ST20-10 R), at around $181.17 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $204.38. A booster pack goes for about $17.91.

Most expensive Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light cards

Agumon (Rare Pull) ST20-10 RAgumon (Rare Pull)ST20-10 R$181.17
Agumon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1) ST20-10 RAgumon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1)ST20-10 R$8.83
Black Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-031 PBlack Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-031 P$1.73
Red Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-027 PRed Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-027 P$1.62
Yellow Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-029 PYellow Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-029 P$1.37
Blue Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-028 PBlue Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-028 P$1.36
Purple Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-032 PPurple Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-032 P$1.33
Angewomon ST20-06 SRAngewomonST20-06 SR$1.31
Green Scramble (Alternate Art) LM-030 PGreen Scramble (Alternate Art)LM-030 P$1.21
WarGreymon ACE ST20-11 SRWarGreymon ACEST20-11 SR$0.91
Island of Adventure ST20-15 UIsland of AdventureST20-15 U$0.89
Koromon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1) ST20-01 CKoromon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1)ST20-01 C$0.74

Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Rare5Agumon (Rare Pull)$181.17
Promo6Black Scramble (Alternate Art)$1.73
Super Rare2Angewomon$1.31
Uncommon5Island of Adventure$0.89
Common6Koromon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1)$0.74

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light sealed product prices

Protector of Light Starter Deck Display$130.80
Protector of Light Starter Deck$17.91

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
LM-027 PRed Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.62
LM-028 PBlue Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.36
LM-029 PYellow Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.37
LM-030 PGreen Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.21
LM-031 PBlack Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.73
LM-032 PPurple Scramble (Alternate Art)PromoFoil $1.33
ST20-01 CKoromon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1)CommonFoil $0.74
ST20-01 CKoromonCommonNormal $0.12
ST20-02 UBiyomonUncommonNormal $0.13
ST20-03 CBirdramonCommonNormal $0.13
ST20-04 RGarudamonRareFoil $0.13
ST20-05 CGatomonCommonNormal $0.24
ST20-06 SRAngewomonSuper RareFoil $1.31
ST20-07 CTentomonCommonNormal $0.10
ST20-08 UKabuterimonUncommonNormal $0.09
ST20-09 UMegaKabuterimonUncommonNormal $0.15
ST20-10 RAgumonRareFoil $0.24
ST20-10 RAgumon (World Championship 26–27 Regionals Season 1)RareFoil $8.83
ST20-10 RAgumon (Rare Pull)RareFoil $181.17
ST20-11 SRWarGreymon ACESuper RareFoil $0.91
ST20-12 USora Takenouchi & Kari KamiyaUncommonNormal $0.11
ST20-13 RTai Kamiya & Izzy IzumiRareFoil $0.22
ST20-14 COur Courage UnitedCommonNormal $0.24
ST20-15 UIsland of AdventureUncommonNormal $0.89

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Digimon sets

Special Limited SetChain of LiberationRelease Special Booster 2.5 Celebration Event CardsRelease Special Booster 2.5Starter Deck 20: Protector of Light Release Event CardsStarter Deck 21: Hero of HopeStarter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event CardsWorld Convergence Release Event CardsAll