Clash of Fates: card list and prices

Clash of Fates is a Dragon Ball set with 77 cards in our catalog, released on January 18, 2019. The most expensive is Strikeforce Burter (TB3-008), at around $185,540.09 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $213.30. A booster pack goes for about $16.04.

Most expensive Clash of Fates cards

Strikeforce Burter TB3-008Strikeforce BurterTB3-008$185,540.09
Final Showdown Son Goku (SPR) TB3-035_SPRFinal Showdown Son Goku (SPR)TB3-035_SPR$63.01
Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super Saiyan TB3-034Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super SaiyanTB3-034$36.08
Frieza, Army Reborn TB3-069Frieza, Army RebornTB3-069$22.19
Newfound Power Porunga (SPR) TB3-066_SPRNewfound Power Porunga (SPR)TB3-066_SPR$20.80
Final Strike Bardock (SPR) TB3-019_SPRFinal Strike Bardock (SPR)TB3-019_SPR$15.15
Piccolo, Fused with Nail (SPR) TB3-053_SPRPiccolo, Fused with Nail (SPR)TB3-053_SPR$14.13
Final Showdown Frieza (SPR) TB3-002_SPRFinal Showdown Frieza (SPR)TB3-002_SPR$13.87
Body Change Ginyu (SPR) TB3-006_SPRBody Change Ginyu (SPR)TB3-006_SPR$12.11
Tenacious Spirit Son Gohan (SPR) TB3-037_SPRTenacious Spirit Son Gohan (SPR)TB3-037_SPR$12.04
Assimilate TB3-062AssimilateTB3-062$11.56
Tora's Red Armband (SPR) TB3-032_SPRTora's Red Armband (SPR)TB3-032_SPR$7.47

Clash of Fates cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Common30Strikeforce Burter$185,540.09
Special Rare8Final Showdown Son Goku (SPR)$63.01
Uncommon18Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super Saiyan$36.08
Secret Rare1Frieza, Army Reborn$22.19
Rare10Frieza Army Healing Pod$2.81
Super Rare6Final Showdown Son Goku$2.22
Feature Rare4Son Goku, Striving to be the Best$2.09

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Clash of Fates full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
TB3-001Frieza // Frieza, Metamorphic ThreatUncommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $5.26
TB3-002Final Showdown FriezaSuper RareNormal $1.55
TB3-002_SPRFinal Showdown Frieza (SPR)Special RareNormal $13.87
TB3-003Frieza, Storm of BlowsRareNormal $0.17
TB3-004Evolutionary Process FriezaUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.49
TB3-005Frieza, Overture to BattleCommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $1.45
TB3-006Body Change GinyuRareNormal $0.24
TB3-006_SPRBody Change Ginyu (SPR)Special RareNormal $12.11
TB3-007Strikeforce RecoomeUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.25
TB3-008Strikeforce BurterCommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $185,540.09
TB3-009Strikeforce JeiceCommonNormal $0.11 · Foil $0.61
TB3-010Strikeforce GuldoCommonNormal $0.11 · Foil $0.30
TB3-011Dodoria, the ExpendableUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.18
TB3-012Super ZarbonCommonNormal $0.12 · Foil $0.49
TB3-013Zarbon, Hidden PotentialCommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.51
TB3-014Strategic Mind KikonoFeature RareNormal $0.28
TB3-015Recoome Ultra Fighting BomberCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.25
TB3-016Frieza's SpaceshipUncommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $3.39
TB3-017Paralysis TechniqueCommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $0.43
TB3-018Bardock // Bardock, Hope of the SaiyansUncommonNormal $0.28 · Foil $4.31
TB3-019Final Strike BardockSuper RareNormal $0.31
TB3-019_SPRFinal Strike Bardock (SPR)Special RareNormal $15.15
TB3-020Gine, Mother of HopeUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.37
TB3-021Son Goku, Striving to be the BestFeature RareNormal $2.09
TB3-022Kakarot, Bearer of FateCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.70
TB3-023Prince VegetaCommonNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.71
TB3-024Burnished Bonds ToraRareNormal $0.07
TB3-025Planetary Invader ToraUncommonNormal $0.42 · Foil $0.70
TB3-026Burnished Bonds FashaRareNormal $0.27
TB3-027Planetary Invader FashaUncommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $0.25
TB3-028Burnished Bonds ShugeshCommonNormal $0.21 · Foil $0.25
TB3-029Burnished Bonds BorgosCommonNormal $0.16 · Foil $1.45
TB3-030Toolo, the SeerCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $4.42
TB3-031Future PunchCommonNormal $0.49 · Foil $0.35
TB3-032Tora's Red ArmbandRareNormal $0.28
TB3-032_SPRTora's Red Armband (SPR)Special RareNormal $7.47
TB3-033Dream the FutureCommonNormal $0.27 · Foil $0.10
TB3-034Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super SaiyanUncommonNormal $6.69 · Foil $36.08
TB3-035Final Showdown Son GokuSuper RareNormal $2.22
TB3-035_SPRFinal Showdown Son Goku (SPR)Special RareNormal $63.01
TB3-036Hyperspeed Son GokuUncommonNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.33
TB3-037Tenacious Spirit Son GohanSuper RareNormal $0.34
TB3-037_SPRTenacious Spirit Son Gohan (SPR)Special RareNormal $12.04
TB3-038Fledgling Duo Son GohanCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.47
TB3-039Vegeta, Fully RecoveredCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.49
TB3-040Tactical Victory VegetaCommonNormal $0.30 · Foil $2.25
TB3-041Ever-Dependable BulmaCommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.80
TB3-042Persistent Assault KrillinRareNormal $0.46
TB3-043Fledgling Duo KrillinUncommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.25
TB3-044DendeCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.62
TB3-045Cheelai, the BeautifulFeature RareNormal $0.37
TB3-046Plea for SalvationCommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.28
TB3-047Frieza Army Healing PodRareNormal $2.81
TB3-048Preemptive StrikeUncommonNormal $0.49 · Foil $0.24
TB3-049Dende // Piccolo, Brimming with ConfidenceUncommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $2.97
TB3-050Son GohanCommonNormal $0.18 · Foil $0.51
TB3-051Vegeta, Striving to be the BestFeature RareNormal $1.53
TB3-052Krillin, Ability UnleashedCommonNormal $0.07 · Foil $0.38
TB3-053Piccolo, Fused with NailSuper RareNormal $0.25
TB3-053_SPRPiccolo, Fused with Nail (SPR)Special RareNormal $14.13
TB3-054Piccolo, Potential UnleashedRareNormal $0.17
TB3-055Namekian Solidarity PiccoloUncommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $0.24
TB3-056Ancient Wisdom GuruCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $5.85
TB3-057Life or Death NailRareNormal $0.25
TB3-058Nail, Pride of NamekUncommonNormal $0.21 · Foil $0.35
TB3-059Wishmaker DendeRareNormal $0.25
TB3-060Cargo, Namekian YouthCommonNormal $0.18 · Foil $0.54
TB3-061Twin RevivalUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.25
TB3-062AssimilateCommonNormal $0.45 · Foil $11.56
TB3-063Solar FlareCommonNormal $0.37 · Foil $0.30
TB3-064Dragon Ball // Porunga, Saviour of NamekiansUncommonNormal $0.51 · Foil $4.55
TB3-065No Escape Son GokuCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.17
TB3-066Newfound Power PorungaSuper RareNormal $1.66
TB3-066_SPRNewfound Power Porunga (SPR)Special RareNormal $20.80
TB3-067Porunga's Dragon BallCommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $5.01
TB3-068Wish to PorungaCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.20
TB3-069Frieza, Army RebornSecret RareNormal $22.19

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Expansion Deck Box Set 03: Ultimate BoxWorld Martial Arts TournamentMiraculous RevivalDragon Ball Super: Miscellaneous Sealed ProductDestroyer Kings Pre-Release CardsDestroyer KingsExpansion Deck Box Set 04: Unity of SaiyansExpansion Deck Box Set 05: Unity of DestructionAll