Collector's Selection Vol. 1: card list and prices

Collector's Selection Vol. 1 is a Dragon Ball set with 18 cards in our catalog, released on July 7, 2021. The most expensive is Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha (BT9-131), at around $31.79 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $261.84.

Most expensive Collector's Selection Vol. 1 cards

Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaBT9-131$31.79
Majin Buu's Human Extinction Attack BT9-134Majin Buu's Human Extinction AttackBT9-134$29.90
Vegeta's Final Flash BT9-133Vegeta's Final FlashBT9-133$27.67
SSB Gogeta, Fusion Onslaught BT6-014SSB Gogeta, Fusion OnslaughtBT6-014$26.46
Vegito // Fusion Warrior Super Saiyan Vegito BT2-001Vegito // Fusion Warrior Super Saiyan VegitoBT2-001$22.29
Broly // Broly, The Legendary Super Saiyan BT1-057Broly // Broly, The Legendary Super SaiyanBT1-057$21.93
Goku Black, Unforeseen Darkness P-124Goku Black, Unforeseen DarknessP-124$14.56
SSB Kaio-Ken Son Goku, Concentrated Destruction DB2-001SSB Kaio-Ken Son Goku, Concentrated DestructionDB2-001$13.73
Broly // Broly, Surge of Brutality P-181Broly // Broly, Surge of BrutalityP-181$11.53
Cell's Earth-Destroying Kamehameha BT9-132Cell's Earth-Destroying KamehamehaBT9-132$9.61
Son Goku, the Adventure Begins BT6-107Son Goku, the Adventure BeginsBT6-107$9.24
Frieza's Death Ball BT9-130Frieza's Death BallBT9-130$8.46

Collector's Selection Vol. 1 cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Iconic Attack Rare5Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha$31.79
Super Rare6SSB Gogeta, Fusion Onslaught$26.46
Rare2Vegito // Fusion Warrior Super Saiyan Vegito$22.29
Promo5Goku Black, Unforeseen Darkness$14.56

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Collector's Selection Vol. 1 full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT1-057Broly // Broly, The Legendary Super SaiyanRareNormal $21.93
BT2-001Vegito // Fusion Warrior Super Saiyan VegitoRareNormal $22.29
BT6-014SSB Gogeta, Fusion OnslaughtSuper RareNormal $26.46
BT6-107Son Goku, the Adventure BeginsSuper RareNormal $9.24
BT8-110SS4 Son Goku, a Heartfelt PleaSuper RareNormal $8.20
BT9-130Frieza's Death BallIconic Attack RareNormal $8.46
BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaIconic Attack RareNormal $31.79
BT9-132Cell's Earth-Destroying KamehamehaIconic Attack RareNormal $9.61
BT9-133Vegeta's Final FlashIconic Attack RareNormal $27.67
BT9-134Majin Buu's Human Extinction AttackIconic Attack RareNormal $29.90
DB1-057Fused Zamasu, Deity's WrathSuper RareNormal $5.82
DB1-064Great Ape Son Goku, Saiyan InstinctsSuper RareNormal $5.51
DB2-001SSB Kaio-Ken Son Goku, Concentrated DestructionSuper RareNormal $13.73
P-036Scientist FuPromoNormal $1.09
P-086Janemba // Relentless Speed JanembaPromoNormal $5.89
P-112Super Baby 1, Parasitic MenacePromoNormal $8.17
P-124Goku Black, Unforeseen DarknessPromoNormal $14.56
P-181Broly // Broly, Surge of BrutalityPromoNormal $11.53

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Battle Evolution BoosterSupreme RivalryExpansion Deck Box Set 17: Saiyan BoostExpansion Deck Box Set 18: Namekian BoostCross SpiritsSpecial Anniversary Set 2021Saiyan Showdown Pre-Release CardsCross Spirits Pre-Release CardsAll