Collector's Selection Vol. 3: card list and prices

Collector's Selection Vol. 3 is a Dragon Ball set with 18 cards in our catalog, released on April 28, 2023. The most expensive is Bardock, Awakened Instincts (EX06-30), at around $49.43 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $367.30.

Most expensive Collector's Selection Vol. 3 cards

Bardock, Awakened Instincts EX06-30Bardock, Awakened InstinctsEX06-30$49.43
Gogeta, Fearless Fusion BT12-137Gogeta, Fearless FusionBT12-137$48.26
Son Goku, Ultra Mastery (Alternate Art) BT16-005Son Goku, Ultra Mastery (Alternate Art)BT16-005$35.67
Trunks // SSB Vegeta & SS Trunks, Father-Son Onslaught BT16-071Trunks // SSB Vegeta & SS Trunks, Father-Son OnslaughtBT16-071$33.90
Son Goku, Rival Seeker BT10-148Son Goku, Rival SeekerBT10-148$30.13
Android 18, Let the Battle Begin EB1-20Android 18, Let the Battle BeginEB1-20$28.60
Vegeta, Godly Aura P-247Vegeta, Godly AuraP-247$21.04
SS Rose Goku Black, Future on the Line BT16-087SS Rose Goku Black, Future on the LineBT16-087$19.89
Golden Frieza, Newfound Might BT17-066Golden Frieza, Newfound MightBT17-066$15.85
Supreme Kai of Time, Time Labyrinth Unleashed BT13-135Supreme Kai of Time, Time Labyrinth UnleashedBT13-135$13.38
Gotenks, the Grim Reaper of Justice EX13-16Gotenks, the Grim Reaper of JusticeEX13-16$12.96
Son Goku, Steadfast Assistance BT15-096Son Goku, Steadfast AssistanceBT15-096$10.46

Collector's Selection Vol. 3 cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Expansion Rare2Bardock, Awakened Instincts$49.43
Rare1Gogeta, Fearless Fusion$48.26
Super Rare10Son Goku, Ultra Mastery (Alternate Art)$35.67
Uncommon2Trunks // SSB Vegeta & SS Trunks, Father-Son Onslaught$33.90
Promo3Vegeta, Godly Aura$21.04

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Collector's Selection Vol. 3 full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT10-030Wolf Fang FistSuper RareFoil $8.96
BT10-148Son Goku, Rival SeekerSuper RareFoil $30.13
BT11-042Baby, Golden AvengerSuper RareFoil $7.83
BT12-137Gogeta, Fearless FusionRareFoil $48.26
BT13-135Supreme Kai of Time, Time Labyrinth UnleashedSuper RareFoil $13.38
BT15-096Son Goku, Steadfast AssistanceSuper RareFoil $10.46
BT16-005Son Goku, Ultra Mastery (Alternate Art)Super RareFoil $35.67
BT16-071Trunks // SSB Vegeta & SS Trunks, Father-Son OnslaughtUncommonFoil $33.90
BT16-087SS Rose Goku Black, Future on the LineSuper RareFoil $19.89
BT16-117Demon God Putine, Umbral MightSuper RareFoil $3.25
BT17-004Baby, Juvenile ParasiteSuper RareFoil $8.61
BT17-066Golden Frieza, Newfound MightSuper RareFoil $15.85
EB1-20Android 18, Let the Battle BeginUncommonFoil $28.60
EX06-30Bardock, Awakened InstinctsExpansion RareFoil $49.43
EX13-16Gotenks, the Grim Reaper of JusticeExpansion RareFoil $12.96
P-247Vegeta, Godly AuraPromoFoil $21.04
P-337Zamasu, the EliminatorPromoFoil $9.44
P-351Mira, Vow to the CreatorPromoFoil $9.65

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Fighter's Ambition Pre-Release CardsFighter's AmbitionPower Absorbed Pre-Release CardsPower AbsorbedExpansion Deck Box Set 22: Ultimate Deck 2023Wild Resurgence Pre-Release CardsWild ResurgenceDragon Ball Super Battle Set BundlesAll