Oversized Cards: card list and prices

Oversized Cards is a Dragon Ball set with 13 cards in our catalog, released on July 13, 2018. The most expensive is Piccolo Jr. // Piccolo Jr., Evil Reborn (SD4-01), at around $4.24 raw.

Most expensive Oversized Cards cards

Piccolo Jr. // Piccolo Jr., Evil Reborn SD4-01Piccolo Jr. // Piccolo Jr., Evil RebornSD4-01$4.24
Golden Great Ape Son Goku // Long Odds SS4 Son Goku SD5-01Golden Great Ape Son Goku // Long Odds SS4 Son GokuSD5-01$2.58
Lord Slug // Lord Slug, Gigantified BT4-047Lord Slug // Lord Slug, GigantifiedBT4-047$1.93
Hirudegarn // Awakened Perfection Hirudegarn BT4-024Hirudegarn // Awakened Perfection HirudegarnBT4-024$1.47
Baby // Rampaging Great Ape Baby BT4-002Baby // Rampaging Great Ape BabyBT4-002$1.12
Bardock // Uncontrollable Bardock BT4-071Bardock // Uncontrollable BardockBT4-071$1.07
Demigra // Ghastly Malice Demigra BT4-098Demigra // Ghastly Malice DemigraBT4-098$0.35

Oversized Cards cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Starter Rare2Piccolo Jr. // Piccolo Jr., Evil Reborn$4.24
Rare4Lord Slug // Lord Slug, Gigantified$1.93
Uncommon1Bardock // Uncontrollable Bardock$1.07

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Oversized Cards full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT4-002Baby // Rampaging Great Ape BabyRareNormal $1.12
BT4-024Hirudegarn // Awakened Perfection HirudegarnRareNormal $1.47
BT4-047Lord Slug // Lord Slug, GigantifiedRareNormal $1.93
BT4-071Bardock // Uncontrollable BardockUncommonNormal $1.07
BT4-098Demigra // Ghastly Malice DemigraRareNormal $0.35
BT5-001Yamcha // Yamcha, the Hungry Wolf (Giant Card)Uncommon—
BT5-079Master Roshi // Max Power Master Roshi (Giant Card)Uncommon—
BT5-105Black Masked Saiyan // Powerthirst Black Masked Saiyan (Giant Card)Uncommon—
BT20-084SS Vegito // Son Goku & Vegeta, Path to Victory (Giant Card)Promo—
BT21-035Baby // Baby, Awakening With a Grudge (Giant Card)Promo—
SD4-01Piccolo Jr. // Piccolo Jr., Evil RebornStarter RareNormal $4.24
SD5-01Golden Great Ape Son Goku // Long Odds SS4 Son GokuStarter RareNormal $2.58
TB3-018Bardock // Bardock, Hope of the Saiyans (Giant Card)Uncommon—

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Expansion Deck Box Set 01: Mighty HeroesExpansion Deck Box Set 02: Dark Demon's VillainsCross WorldsTournament of PowerColossal WarfareExpansion Deck Box Set 03: Ultimate BoxWorld Martial Arts TournamentMiraculous RevivalAll