Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike: card list and prices

Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike is a Gundam set with 35 cards in our catalog, released on July 11, 2025. The most expensive is Aile Strike Gundam (LR+) (ST04-001), at around $110.64 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $293.09. A booster pack goes for about $40.12.

Most expensive Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike cards

Aile Strike Gundam (LR+) ST04-001Aile Strike Gundam (LR+)ST04-001$110.64
Aegis Gundam (LR+) ST04-006Aegis Gundam (LR+)ST04-006$56.02
Kira Yamato (C+) ST04-010Kira Yamato (C+)ST04-010$27.56
Striker Pack (C+) ST04-012Striker Pack (C+)ST04-012$22.36
Aegis Gundam (MA Mode) (C+) ST04-007Aegis Gundam (MA Mode) (C+)ST04-007$12.13
Strike Gundam (C+) ST04-002Strike Gundam (C+)ST04-002$9.11
Vesalius (C+) ST04-016Vesalius (C+)ST04-016$8.38
Athrun Zala (C+) ST04-011Athrun Zala (C+)ST04-011$6.79
Ginn (C+) ST04-008Ginn (C+)ST04-008$6.39
Archangel (C+) ST04-015Archangel (C+)ST04-015$5.72
Hawk of Endymion (C+) ST04-013Hawk of Endymion (C+)ST04-013$5.08
Aile Strike Gundam ST04-001Aile Strike GundamST04-001$4.27

Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
LR+2Aile Strike Gundam (LR+)$110.64
C+14Kira Yamato (C+)$27.56
Legend Rare2Aile Strike Gundam$4.27
Common17Striker Pack$1.64

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike sealed product prices

Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike - Gundam Assemble Starter Set Display$260.64
Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike Display$212.52
Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike - Gundam Assemble Starter Set$50.49
Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike$40.12

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Starter Deck 04: SEED Strike full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
ST04-001Aile Strike GundamLegend RareHolo $4.27
ST04-001Aile Strike Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $110.64
ST04-002Strike Gundam (C+)C+Holo $9.11
ST04-002Strike GundamCommonNormal $0.13
ST04-003Moebius Zero (C+)C+Holo $1.22
ST04-003Moebius ZeroCommonNormal $0.10
ST04-004Moebius (C+)C+Holo $1.20
ST04-004MoebiusCommonNormal $0.13
ST04-005Strike Dagger (C+)C+Holo $1.85
ST04-005Strike DaggerCommonNormal $0.10
ST04-006Aegis Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $56.02
ST04-006Aegis GundamLegend RareHolo $2.24
ST04-007Aegis Gundam (MA Mode)CommonNormal $0.17
ST04-007Aegis Gundam (MA Mode) (C+)C+Holo $12.13
ST04-008Ginn (C+)C+Holo $6.39
ST04-008GinnCommonNormal $0.31
ST04-009Miguel's Ginn (C+)C+Holo $1.16
ST04-009Miguel's GinnCommonNormal $0.12
ST04-010Kira Yamato (C+)C+Holo $27.56
ST04-010Kira YamatoCommonNormal $0.52
ST04-011Athrun Zala (C+)C+Holo $6.79
ST04-011Athrun ZalaCommonNormal $0.24
ST04-012Striker Pack (C+)C+Holo $22.36
ST04-012Striker PackCommonNormal $1.64
ST04-013Hawk of Endymion (C+)C+Holo $5.08
ST04-013Hawk of EndymionCommonNormal $0.26
ST04-014The Magic Bullet of DuskCommonNormal $0.18
ST04-014The Magic Bullet of Dusk (C+)C+Holo $2.78
ST04-015Archangel (C+)C+Holo $5.72
ST04-015ArchangelCommonNormal $0.30
ST04-016Vesalius (C+)C+Holo $8.38
ST04-016VesaliusCommonNormal $0.35
T-008Aile Strike Gundam (T-008) TokenCommonNormal $1.10
T-009Launcher Strike Gundam (T-009) TokenCommonNormal $1.29
T-010Sword Strike Gundam (T-010) TokenCommonNormal $1.22

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Gundam sets

Gundam Promotional CardsStarter Deck 01: Heroic BeginningsStarter Deck 02: Wings of AdvanceStarter Deck 03: Zeon's RushNewtype RisingStarter Deck 05: Iron BloomDual ImpactStarter Deck 06: Clan UnityAll