Double Crisis: card list and prices

Double Crisis is a Pokémon set with 34 cards in our catalog, released on March 25, 2015. The most expensive is Team Aqua's Kyogre EX (6/34), at around $646.70 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $1,198.30. A booster pack goes for about $429.96.

Most expensive Double Crisis cards

Team Aqua's Kyogre EX 6/34Team Aqua's Kyogre EX6/34$646.70
Team Magma's Groudon EX 15/34Team Magma's Groudon EX15/34$478.37
Team Magma's Great Ball 31/34Team Magma's Great Ball31/34$27.16Team Aqua's Spheal 3/34Team Aqua's Spheal3/34$17.87
Team Aqua Grunt 26/34Team Aqua Grunt26/34$17.73
Team Magma's Zangoose 22/34Team Magma's Zangoose22/34$15.25
Team Aqua Admin 25/34Team Aqua Admin25/34$14.26
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 21/34Team Aqua's Sharpedo21/34$14.00
Team Aqua's Seviper 9/34Team Aqua's Seviper9/34$13.45
Team Magma's Poochyena 17/34Team Magma's Poochyena17/34$12.40
Team Magma's Aggron 14/34Team Magma's Aggron14/34$11.98
Team Aqua's Mightyena 18/34Team Aqua's Mightyena18/34$11.85

Double Crisis cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Ultra Rare2Team Aqua's Kyogre EX$646.70
Uncommon12Team Magma's Great Ball$27.16
Common14Team Aqua's Spheal$17.87
Holo Rare6Team Aqua's Sharpedo$14.00

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Double Crisis full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
1/34Team Magma's NumelCommonNormal $1.67 · Reverse Holo $7.63
2/34Team Magma's CameruptHolo RareHolo $2.76 · Reverse Holo $6.46
3/34Team Aqua's SphealCommonNormal $4.42 · Reverse Holo $17.87
4/34Team Aqua's SealeoCommonNormal $0.97 · Reverse Holo $8.52
5/34Team Aqua's WalreinHolo RareHolo $2.28 · Reverse Holo $6.15
6/34Team Aqua's Kyogre EXUltra RareHolo $646.70
7/34Team Aqua's GrimerCommonNormal $2.03 · Reverse Holo $9.69
8/34Team Aqua's MukHolo RareHolo $2.52 · Reverse Holo $8.00
9/34Team Aqua's SeviperCommonNormal $1.10 · Reverse Holo $13.45
10/34Team Magma's BaltoyCommonNormal $0.70 · Reverse Holo $3.46
11/34Team Magma's ClaydolHolo RareHolo $4.04 · Reverse Holo $9.96
12/34Team Magma's AronCommonNormal $2.70 · Reverse Holo $10.60
13/34Team Magma's LaironCommonNormal $0.81 · Reverse Holo $7.96
14/34Team Magma's AggronHolo RareHolo $3.30 · Reverse Holo $11.98
15/34Team Magma's Groudon EXUltra RareHolo $478.37
16/34Team Aqua's PoochyenaCommonNormal $1.74 · Reverse Holo $7.93
17/34Team Magma's PoochyenaCommonNormal $3.03 · Reverse Holo $12.40
18/34Team Aqua's MightyenaCommonNormal $2.84 · Reverse Holo $11.85
19/34Team Magma's MightyenaCommonNormal $2.79 · Reverse Holo $10.10
20/34Team Aqua's CarvanhaCommonNormal $0.74 · Reverse Holo $6.39
21/34Team Aqua's SharpedoHolo RareHolo $5.56 · Reverse Holo $14.00
22/34Team Magma's ZangooseCommonNormal $1.55 · Reverse Holo $15.25
23/34Aqua DiffuserUncommonNormal $0.69 · Reverse Holo $1.91
24/34Magma PointerUncommonNormal $0.57 · Reverse Holo $1.67
25/34Team Aqua AdminUncommonNormal $1.18 · Reverse Holo $14.26
26/34Team Aqua GruntUncommonNormal $0.70 · Reverse Holo $17.73
27/34Team Aqua's Great BallUncommonNormal $1.35 · Reverse Holo $5.26
28/34Team Aqua's Secret BaseUncommonNormal $1.07 · Reverse Holo $3.40
29/34Team Magma AdminUncommonNormal $0.75 · Reverse Holo $5.84
30/34Team Magma GruntUncommonNormal $1.84 · Reverse Holo $4.54
31/34Team Magma's Great BallUncommonNormal $13.25 · Reverse Holo $27.16
32/34Team Magma's Secret BaseUncommonNormal $2.60 · Reverse Holo $6.74
33/34Double Aqua EnergyUncommonNormal $0.91 · Reverse Holo $3.76
34/34Double Magma EnergyUncommonNormal $0.78 · Reverse Holo $2.92

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon sets

Furious FistsPhantom ForcesXY Trainer Kit: Bisharp & WigglytuffPrimal ClashJumbo CardsXY Trainer Kit: Latias & LatiosRoaring SkiesAncient OriginsAll