Time Gazer: card list and prices

Time Gazer is a Pokémon JP set with 88 cards in our catalog, released on April 8, 2022. The most expensive is Machamp V (073/067), at around $97.66 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $347.02. A booster pack goes for about $6.85.

Most expensive Time Gazer cards

Machamp V 073/067Machamp V073/067$97.66
Origin Forme Dialga V 075/067Origin Forme Dialga V075/067$59.84
Jirachi V 071/067Jirachi V071/067$20.04
Gardenia's Vigor 084/067Gardenia's Vigor084/067$15.42
Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR 086/067Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR086/067$15.15
Gardenia's Vigor 078/067Gardenia's Vigor078/067$14.93
Machamp VMAX 081/067Machamp VMAX081/067$12.37
Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR 082/067Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR082/067$11.10
Origin Forme Dialga V 074/067Origin Forme Dialga V074/067$9.27
Ariados 040/067Ariados040/067$8.19
Hisuian Lilligant V 068/067Hisuian Lilligant V068/067$7.87
Trekking Shoes 087/067Trekking Shoes087/067$7.02

Time Gazer cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Super Rare11Machamp V$97.66
Hyper Rare6Gardenia's Vigor$15.42
Ultra Rare2Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR$15.15
Uncommon21Ariados$8.19
Double Rare6Luxray V$2.25
Triple Rare3Machamp VMAX$1.34
Rare8Hisuian Typhlosion$1.33
Common29Eevee$0.98

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Time Gazer full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
001/067YanmaCommonNormal $0.38
002/067YanmegaUncommonNormal $0.51
003/067LeafeonUncommonNormal $1.09
004/067ShayminUncommonNormal $0.60
005/067PetililCommonNormal $0.22
006/067Hisuian LilligantRareHolo $0.90
007/067Hisuian Lilligant VDouble RareHolo $0.58
008/067Hisuian Lilligant VSTARTriple RareHolo $1.02
009/067CyndaquilCommonNormal $0.54
010/067QuilavaCommonNormal $0.37
011/067PoliwagCommonNormal $0.36
012/067PoliwhirlCommonNormal $0.33
013/067PolitoedUncommonNormal $1.28
014/067MantineCommonNormal $0.40
015/067OshawottCommonNormal $0.51
016/067DewottCommonNormal $0.44
017/067DucklettCommonNormal $0.36
018/067SwannaCommonNormal $0.39
019/067ElectrikeCommonNormal $0.29
020/067ManectricUncommonNormal $0.51
021/067Luxray VDouble RareHolo $2.25
022/067RegielekiUncommonNormal $0.40
023/067Hisuian TyphlosionRareHolo $1.33
024/067MawileCommonNormal $0.42
025/067Jirachi VDouble RareHolo $2.19
026/067DrifloonCommonNormal $0.35
027/067DrifblimCommonNormal $0.20
028/067CresseliaRareHolo $1.11
029/067Hisuian GrowlitheCommonNormal $0.31
030/067Hisuian ArcanineUncommonNormal $0.25
031/067PoliwrathUncommonNormal $0.89
032/067Machamp VDouble RareHolo $0.78
033/067Machamp VMAXTriple RareHolo $1.34
034/067SudowoodoCommonNormal $0.19
035/067CranidosUncommonNormal $0.29
036/067RampardosRareHolo $0.57
037/067MienfooCommonNormal $0.30
038/067MienshaoCommonNormal $0.47
039/067SpinarakCommonNormal $0.35
040/067AriadosUncommonNormal $8.19
041/067Hisuian SamurottRareHolo $0.93
042/067NickitCommonNormal $0.19
043/067ThievulUncommonNormal $0.17
044/067MagnemiteCommonNormal $0.31
045/067MagnetonCommonNormal $0.34
046/067MagnezoneRareHolo $0.31
047/067RegisteelUncommonNormal $0.33
048/067Origin Forme Dialga VDouble RareHolo $0.73
049/067Origin Forme Dialga VSTARTriple RareHolo $1.13
050/067PawniardCommonNormal $0.31
051/067BisharpUncommonNormal $0.17
052/067EeveeCommonNormal $0.98
053/067ChatotCommonNormal $0.35
054/067RegigigasRareHolo $0.36
055/067RuffletCommonNormal $0.12
056/067Hisuian BraviaryUncommonNormal $0.30
057/067SkwovetCommonNormal $0.35
058/067GreedentUncommonNormal $0.31
059/067Wyrdeer VDouble RareHolo $0.33
060/067Switch CartUncommonNormal $0.38
061/067Trekking ShoesUncommonNormal $0.20
062/067Unidentified FossilCommonNormal $0.13
063/067Feather BallUncommonNormal $1.00
064/067AdamanRareHolo $0.18
065/067Gardenia's VigorUncommonNormal $0.29
066/067ZisuUncommonNormal $0.24
067/067Gapejaw BogUncommonNormal $0.39
068/067Hisuian Lilligant VSuper RareHolo $7.87
069/067Hisuian Lilligant VSuper Rare—
070/067Luxray VSuper RareHolo $4.47
071/067Jirachi VSuper RareHolo $20.04
072/067Machamp VSuper RareHolo $4.48
073/067Machamp VSuper RareHolo $97.66
074/067Origin Forme Dialga VSuper RareHolo $9.27
075/067Origin Forme Dialga VSuper RareHolo $59.84
076/067Wyrdeer VSuper RareHolo $1.53
077/067AdamanSuper RareHolo $6.00
078/067Gardenia's VigorSuper RareHolo $14.93
079/067ZisuSuper RareHolo $1.64
080/067Hisuian Lilligant VSTARHyper RareHolo $6.40
081/067Machamp VMAXHyper RareHolo $12.37
082/067Origin Forme Dialga VSTARHyper RareHolo $11.10
083/067AdamanHyper RareHolo $4.81
084/067Gardenia's VigorHyper RareHolo $15.42
085/067ZisuHyper RareHolo $2.90
086/067Origin Forme Dialga VSTARUltra RareHolo $15.15
087/067Trekking ShoesUltra RareHolo $7.02
088/067Path to the PeakUltra Rare—

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon JP sets

Battle RegionDarkrai Starter Set VSTARLucario Starter Set VSTARStart Deck 100 CoroCoro Comic VersionSpace JugglerDark PhantasmaPokemon GOLost AbyssAll