Sword: card list and prices

Sword is a Pokémon JP set with 75 cards in our catalog, released on December 6, 2019. The most expensive is Air Balloon (075/060), at around $98.25 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $348.72. A booster pack goes for about $25.01.

Most expensive Sword cards

Air Balloon 075/060Air Balloon075/060$98.25
Zacian V 073/060Zacian V073/060$37.54
Lapras VMAX 069/060Lapras VMAX069/060$36.39
Ordinary Rod 074/060Ordinary Rod074/060$21.44
Gengar 025/060Gengar025/060$18.56
Professor's Research 067/060Professor's Research067/060$18.04
Zacian V 065/060Zacian V065/060$13.18
Bede 068/060Bede068/060$13.03
Bede 072/060Bede072/060$9.45
Stonjourner VMAX 070/060Stonjourner VMAX070/060$9.37
Professor's Research 071/060Professor's Research071/060$8.54
Wobbuffet V 063/060Wobbuffet V063/060$6.45

Sword cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Ultra Rare3Air Balloon$98.25
Hyper Rare4Lapras VMAX$36.39
Rare7Gengar$18.56
Super Rare6Professor's Research$18.04
Triple Rare2Lapras VMAX$3.20
Uncommon19Claydol$2.81
Common26Sinistea$2.49
Double Rare6Dhelmise V$2.08

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Sword full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
001/060RoseliaCommonNormal $0.52
002/060RoseradeUncommonNormal $0.40
003/060MaractusCommonNormal $0.13
004/060Dhelmise VDouble RareHolo $2.08
005/060GrookeyCommonNormal $0.24
006/060ThwackeyUncommonNormal $0.45
007/060RillaboomRareHolo $0.51
008/060SalanditCommonNormal $0.78
009/060SalazzleCommonNormal $1.44
010/060SizzlipedeCommonNormal $0.35
011/060CentiskorchUncommonNormal $0.40
012/060KrabbyCommonNormal $0.85
013/060KinglerCommonNormal $0.65
014/060Lapras VDouble RareHolo $1.49
015/060Lapras VMAXTriple RareHolo $3.20
016/060MantineCommonNormal $0.42
017/060SobbleCommonNormal $0.13
018/060DrizzileUncommonNormal $0.51
019/060InteleonRareHolo $0.98
020/060YamperCommonNormal $0.34
021/060BoltundRareHolo $0.35
022/060PincurchinCommonNormal $0.46
023/060GastlyCommonNormal $0.72
024/060HaunterUncommonNormal $1.65
025/060GengarRareHolo $18.56
026/060Wobbuffet VDouble RareHolo $1.76
027/060SinisteaCommonNormal $2.49
028/060PolteageistUncommonNormal $0.54
029/060SudowoodoCommonNormal $0.91
030/060BaltoyCommonNormal $0.25
031/060ClaydolUncommonNormal $2.81
032/060ClobbopusCommonNormal $0.17
033/060GrapploctUncommonNormal $0.40
034/060Stonjourner VDouble RareHolo $0.98
035/060Stonjourner VMAXTriple RareHolo $1.44
036/060CroagunkCommonNormal $0.51
037/060ToxicroakRareHolo $0.51
038/060NickitCommonNormal $0.28
039/060ThievulUncommonNormal $0.79
040/060Galarian MeowthCommonNormal $0.40
041/060Galarian PerrserkerRareHolo $1.71
042/060FerroseedCommonNormal $2.34
043/060FerrothornCommonNormal $0.30
044/060Galarian StunfiskCommonNormal $0.28
045/060CorviknightUncommonNormal $0.58
046/060Zacian VDouble RareHolo $0.75
047/060MinccinoCommonNormal $0.65
048/060CinccinoUncommonNormal $2.51
049/060RookideeCommonNormal $0.33
050/060CorvisquireCommonNormal $0.51
051/060Cramorant VDouble RareHolo $1.13
052/060Evolution IncenseUncommonNormal $0.75
053/060Hyper PotionUncommonNormal $0.65
054/060Ordinary RodUncommonNormal $0.51
055/060Rotom BikeUncommonNormal $0.79
056/060Big CharmUncommonNormal $0.79
057/060Air BalloonUncommonNormal $0.79
058/060Lum BerryUncommonNormal $0.28
059/060Professor's ResearchRareHolo $1.00
060/060BedeUncommonNormal $0.79
061/060Dhelmise VSuper Rare—
062/060Lapras VSuper Rare—
063/060Wobbuffet VSuper RareHolo $6.45
064/060Stonjourner VSuper RareHolo $1.51
065/060Zacian VSuper RareHolo $13.18
066/060Cramorant VSuper RareHolo $6.26
067/060Professor's ResearchSuper RareHolo $18.04
068/060BedeSuper RareHolo $13.03
069/060Lapras VMAXHyper RareHolo $36.39
070/060Stonjourner VMAXHyper RareHolo $9.37
071/060Professor's ResearchHyper RareHolo $8.54
072/060BedeHyper RareHolo $9.45
073/060Zacian VUltra RareHolo $37.54
074/060Ordinary RodUltra RareHolo $21.44
075/060Air BalloonUltra RareHolo $98.25

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon JP sets

Grass Starter Set VLightning Starter Set VWater Starter Set VShieldSword & Shield Premium Trainer BoxSword & Shield Era Unnumbered EnergiesZacian + Zamazenta BoxVMAX RisingAll