Explosive Walker: card list and prices

Explosive Walker is a Pokémon JP set with 86 cards in our catalog, released on April 24, 2020. The most expensive is Rillaboom (084/070), at around $25.07 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $181.64. A booster pack goes for about $12.79.

Most expensive Explosive Walker cards

Rillaboom 084/070Rillaboom084/070$25.07
Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing 083/070Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing083/070$13.02
Vikavolt V 073/070Vikavolt V073/070$11.51
Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing 078/070Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing078/070$10.02
Gardevoir V 074/070Gardevoir V074/070$9.75
Centiskorch VMAX 080/070Centiskorch VMAX080/070$9.60
Kabu 082/070Kabu082/070$8.52
Gardevoir VMAX 031/070Gardevoir VMAX031/070$6.72
Big Parasol 086/070Big Parasol086/070$6.67
Kabu 077/070Kabu077/070$5.97
Grapploct V 075/070Grapploct V075/070$5.55
Centiskorch V 072/070Centiskorch V072/070$5.00

Explosive Walker cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Ultra Rare2Rillaboom$25.07
Hyper Rare3Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing$13.02
Super Rare6Vikavolt V$11.51
Triple Rare3Gardevoir VMAX$6.72
Uncommon23Big Parasol$3.99
Double Rare6Gardevoir V$3.85
Common30Furret$3.01
Rare5Heatran$1.69

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Explosive Walker full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
001/070Butterfree VDouble RareHolo $2.12
002/070Butterfree VMAXTriple RareHolo $4.88
003/070KarrablastCommonNormal $1.00
004/070ShelmetCommonNormal $0.24
005/070AccelgorUncommonNormal $1.00
006/070BounsweetCommonNormal $2.56
007/070SteeneeCommonNormal $0.20
008/070TsareenaUncommonNormal $0.63
009/070WimpodCommonNormal $0.25
010/070GolisopodRareHolo $0.25
011/070HeatranRareHolo $1.69
012/070LarvestaCommonNormal $0.58
013/070VolcaronaUncommonNormal $0.75
014/070FletchinderCommonNormal $0.75
015/070TalonflameUncommonNormal $1.00
016/070Centiskorch VDouble RareHolo $0.58
017/070Centiskorch VMAXTriple RareHolo $0.75
018/070Galarian Mr. MimeCommonNormal $0.57
019/070Galarian Mr. RimeUncommonNormal $0.90
020/070FeebasCommonNormal $0.61
021/070MiloticRare—
022/070CubchooCommonNormal $0.67
023/070BearticUncommonNormal $1.00
024/070WishiwashiCommonNormal $0.33
025/070Vikavolt VDouble RareHolo $1.63
026/070ToxelCommonNormal $0.73
027/070ToxtricityRareHolo $1.07
028/070SnubbullCommonNormal $0.61
029/070GranbullUncommonNormal $0.80
030/070Gardevoir VDouble RareHolo $3.85
031/070Gardevoir VMAXTriple RareHolo $6.72
032/070LunatoneUncommonNormal $1.00
033/070DedenneCommonNormal $1.72
034/070MorelullCommonNormal $0.61
035/070ShiinoticUncommonNormal $0.85
036/070SinisteaCommonNormal $0.20
037/070PolteageistUncommonNormal $0.35
038/070DiglettCommonNormal $0.79
039/070DugtrioCommonNormal $1.00
040/070LarvitarCommonNormal $0.83
041/070PupitarCommonNormal $0.43
042/070TyranitarRare—
043/070SolrockUncommonNormal $0.35
044/070DiggersbyUncommonNormal $1.00
045/070Grapploct VDouble RareHolo $1.17
046/070GrimerCommonNormal $0.66
047/070MukUncommonNormal $0.74
048/070DarkraiRare—
049/070PurrloinCommonNormal $0.69
050/070LiepardUncommonNormal $0.61
051/070AronCommonNormal $1.00
052/070LaironCommonNormal $0.35
053/070AggronRareHolo $1.30
054/070EscavalierUncommonNormal $0.38
055/070Galarian Stunfisk VDouble RareHolo $0.70
056/070SentretCommonNormal $0.69
057/070FurretCommonNormal $3.01
058/070BunnelbyCommonNormal $0.87
059/070FletchlingCommonNormal $0.70
060/070RookideeCommonNormal $0.20
061/070CorvisquireCommonNormal $0.89
062/070CorviknightRareHolo $0.22
063/070Suspicious Food TinUncommonNormal $1.00
064/070Familiar BellUncommonNormal $0.51
065/070Old PCUncommonNormal $1.00
066/070Big ParasolUncommonNormal $3.99
067/070KabuUncommonNormal $0.70
068/070Pokemon Breeder's NurturingUncommonNormal $0.58
069/070Glimwood TangleUncommonNormal $0.33
070/070Heat R EnergyUncommonNormal $0.85
071/070Butterfree VSuper Rare—
072/070Centiskorch VSuper RareHolo $5.00
073/070Vikavolt VSuper RareHolo $11.51
074/070Gardevoir VSuper RareHolo $9.75
075/070Grapploct VSuper RareHolo $5.55
076/070Galarian Stunfisk VSuper Rare—
077/070KabuSuper RareHolo $5.97
078/070Pokemon Breeder's NurturingSuper RareHolo $10.02
079/070Butterfree VMAXHyper Rare—
080/070Centiskorch VMAXHyper RareHolo $9.60
081/070Gardevoir VMAXHyper Rare—
082/070KabuHyper RareHolo $8.52
083/070Pokemon Breeder's NurturingHyper RareHolo $13.02
084/070RillaboomUltra RareHolo $25.07
085/070Suspicious Food TinUltra Rare—
086/070Big ParasolUltra RareHolo $6.67

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon JP sets

VMAX RisingRebellion CrashCharizard Starter Set VMAXGrimmsnarl Starter Set VMAXInfinity ZoneLegendary HeartbeatV Starter DecksAmazing Volt TackleAll