Thunderclap Spark: card list and prices

Thunderclap Spark is a Pokémon JP set with 73 cards in our catalog, released on July 6, 2018. The most expensive is Kahili (065/060), at around $50.12 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $191.30. A booster pack goes for about $28.57.

Most expensive Thunderclap Spark cards

Kahili 065/060Kahili065/060$50.12
Virizion GX 067/060Virizion GX067/060$20.04
Counter Gain 073/060Counter Gain073/060$15.03
Magcargo GX 068/060Magcargo GX068/060$11.01
Electropower 071/060Electropower071/060$8.62
Genesect GX 064/060Genesect GX064/060$8.49
Virizion GX 061/060Virizion GX061/060$7.00
Magcargo GX 062/060Magcargo GX062/060$4.67
Alolan Dugtrio 036/060Alolan Dugtrio036/060$4.65Pachirisu 028/060Pachirisu028/060$4.52
Thunder Mountain 058/060Thunder Mountain058/060$3.63
Suicune 018/060Suicune018/060$3.08

Thunderclap Spark cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Super Rare4Kahili$50.12
Hyper Rare2Virizion GX$20.04
Ultra Rare2Counter Gain$15.03
Common26Alolan Dugtrio$4.65
Prism Rare1Thunder Mountain$3.63
Rare7Suicune$3.08
Uncommon21Lapras$2.85
Double Rare4Zeraora GX$2.54

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Thunderclap Spark full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
001/060PinsirCommonNormal $0.51
002/060ShuckleUncommonNormal $0.94
003/060WurmpleCommonNormal $0.53
004/060CascoonCommonNormal $0.39
005/060DustoxUncommonNormal $0.75
006/060Virizion GXDouble RareHolo $1.67
007/060SkiddoCommonNormal $0.34
008/060GogoatCommonNormal $0.55
009/060Tapu BuluRareHolo $0.66
010/060MoltresUncommonNormal $1.15
011/060SlugmaCommonNormal $0.35
012/060Magcargo GXDouble RareHolo $1.73
013/060HeatranRareHolo $0.49
014/060VictiniUncommonNormal $1.27
015/060LitleoCommonNormal $0.73
016/060PyroarCommonNormal $0.87
017/060LaprasUncommonNormal $2.85
018/060SuicuneRareHolo $3.08
019/060CubchooCommonNormal $0.45
020/060BearticUncommonNormal $0.89
021/060White KyuremRareHolo $1.04
022/060PopplioCommonNormal $0.70
023/060BrionneCommonNormal $1.72
024/060PrimarinaUncommonNormal $2.75
025/060BruxishCommonNormal $0.30
026/060ElectabuzzCommonNormal $0.73
027/060ElectivireUncommonNormal $0.51
028/060PachirisuCommonNormal $4.52
029/060BlitzleCommonNormal $0.70
030/060ZebstrikaUncommonNormal $0.25
031/060StunfiskCommonNormal $0.30
032/060Tapu KokoRareHolo $0.94
033/060Zeraora GXDouble RareHolo $2.54
034/060OnixCommonNormal $1.30
035/060Alolan DiglettCommonNormal $0.51
036/060Alolan DugtrioCommonNormal $4.65
037/060SteelixUncommonNormal $0.79
038/060DialgaRareHolo $1.40
039/060DurantCommonNormal $0.51
040/060CobalionRareHolo $1.01
041/060Genesect GXDouble RareHolo $2.26
042/060MagearnaCommonNormal $0.75
043/060Ditto Prism StarPrism Rare—
044/060KecleonCommonNormal $0.97
045/060Energy SwitchUncommonNormal $0.70
046/060ElectropowerUncommonNormal $0.75
047/060Custom CatcherCommonNormal $0.75
048/060Super Scoop UpUncommonNormal $0.61
049/060Ultra BallUncommonNormal $1.35
050/060SwitchUncommonNormal $0.87
051/060Pokemon CatcherUncommonNormal $0.61
052/060Mixed HerbsCommonNormal $0.51
053/060Counter GainUncommonNormal $0.75
054/060Choice BandUncommonNormal $0.51
055/060KahiliCommonNormal $0.78
056/060SightseerCommonNormal $1.00
057/060JudgeUncommonNormal $0.75
058/060Thunder MountainPrism RareHolo $3.63
059/060Double Colorless EnergyUncommonNormal $0.51
060/060Unit Energy GRWUncommonNormal $0.90
061/060Virizion GXSuper RareHolo $7.00
062/060Magcargo GXSuper RareHolo $4.67
063/060Zeraora GXSuper Rare—
064/060Genesect GXSuper RareHolo $8.49
065/060KahiliSuper RareHolo $50.12
066/060JudgeSuper Rare—
067/060Virizion GXHyper RareHolo $20.04
068/060Magcargo GXHyper RareHolo $11.01
069/060Zeraora GXHyper Rare—
070/060Genesect GXHyper Rare—
071/060ElectropowerUltra RareHolo $8.62
072/060Custom CatcherUltra Rare—
073/060Counter GainUltra RareHolo $15.03

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon JP sets

Forbidden LightDragon StormChampion RoadSky-Splitting CharismaGX Starter DecksFairy RiseSuper-Burst ImpactDark OrderAll