Full Metal Wall: card list and prices

Full Metal Wall is a Pokémon JP set with 69 cards in our catalog, released on February 1, 2019. The most expensive is Green's Exploration (061/054), at around $100.25 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $421.58. A booster pack goes for about $24.06.

Most expensive Full Metal Wall cards

Green's Exploration 061/054Green's Exploration061/054$100.25
Lucario & Melmetal GX 059/054Lucario & Melmetal GX059/054$70.17
Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX056/054$33.56
Lucario & Melmetal GX 058/054Lucario & Melmetal GX058/054$32.79
Blastoise GX 057/054Blastoise GX057/054$28.02
Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 063/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX063/054$25.73
Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 055/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX055/054$15.88
Mt. Coronet 069/054Mt. Coronet069/054$14.88
Lucario & Melmetal GX 029/054Lucario & Melmetal GX029/054$10.17
Celesteela GX 066/054Celesteela GX066/054$8.69
Ultra Ball 051/054Ultra Ball051/054$7.52
Blastoise GX 010/054Blastoise GX010/054$7.30

Full Metal Wall cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Super Rare8Green's Exploration$100.25
Hyper Rare2Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX$25.73
Ultra Rare3Mt. Coronet$14.88
Double Rare4Lucario & Melmetal GX$10.17
Trainer Rare2Ultra Ball$7.52
Rare7Slowbro$7.11
Common23Pyukumuku$3.28
Uncommon16Purugly$1.22

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Full Metal Wall sealed product prices

Full Metal Wall Booster Pack$24.06
Full Metal Wall Booster Box$436.07

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Full Metal Wall full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
001/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GXDouble RareHolo $3.89
002/054CaterpieCommonNormal $0.45
003/054MetapodCommonNormal $0.39
004/054ButterfreeUncommonNormal $0.79
005/054TangelaCommonNormal $0.51
006/054TangrowthUncommonNormal $0.16
007/054KartanaRareHolo $0.82
008/054SquirtleCommonNormal $1.54
009/054WartortleCommonNormal $0.98
010/054Blastoise GXDouble RareHolo $7.30
011/054SlowpokeCommonNormal $0.66
012/054SlowbroRareHolo $7.11
013/054PyukumukuCommonNormal $3.28
014/054EkansCommonNormal $1.00
015/054ArbokUncommonNormal $0.88
016/054ZubatCommonNormal $0.27
017/054GolbatCommonNormal $0.37
018/054CrobatRareHolo $0.93
019/054DrowzeeCommonNormal $0.36
020/054HypnoUncommonNormal $0.42
021/054SandshrewCommonNormal $0.39
022/054SandslashUncommonNormal $0.37
023/054GeodudeCommonNormal $0.27
024/054GravelerCommonNormal $0.20
025/054GolemRareHolo $1.18
026/054HitmontopCommonNormal $1.00
027/054RioluCommonNormal $0.58
028/054StakatakaRareHolo $1.61
029/054Lucario & Melmetal GXDouble RareHolo $10.17
030/054Alolan DiglettCommonNormal $0.34
031/054Alolan DugtrioUncommonNormal $0.70
032/054AronCommonNormal $0.37
033/054LaironCommonNormal $0.34
034/054AggronUncommonNormal $0.52
035/054LucarioRareHolo $3.02
036/054GenesectUncommonNormal $0.61
037/054MeltanCommonNormal $0.20
038/054MelmetalRareHolo $0.48
039/054SpearowCommonNormal $0.65
040/054FearowCommonNormal $0.89
041/054GlameowCommonNormal $0.49
042/054PuruglyUncommonNormal $1.22
043/054Celesteela GXDouble RareHolo $2.26
044/054Devolution Spray ZUncommonNormal $0.89
045/054Beast BringerUncommonNormal $0.22
046/054Metal Core BarrierUncommonNormal $0.30
047/054Ultra Forest KartenvoyUncommonNormal $0.10
048/054Green's ExplorationUncommonNormal $0.82
049/054MolayneUncommonNormal $0.43
050/054Power PlantUncommonNormal $0.89
051/054Ultra BallTrainer RareHolo $7.52
052/054Beast RingTrainer RareHolo $0.35
053/054Metal Frying PanTrainer Rare—
054/054AcerolaTrainer Rare—
055/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GXSuper RareHolo $15.88
056/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GXSuper RareHolo $33.56
057/054Blastoise GXSuper RareHolo $28.02
058/054Lucario & Melmetal GXSuper RareHolo $32.79
059/054Lucario & Melmetal GXSuper RareHolo $70.17
060/054Celesteela GXSuper RareHolo $6.73
061/054Green's ExplorationSuper RareHolo $100.25
062/054MolayneSuper RareHolo $5.24
063/054Pheromosa & Buzzwole GXHyper RareHolo $25.73
064/054Blastoise GXHyper Rare—
065/054Lucario & Melmetal GXHyper Rare—
066/054Celesteela GXHyper RareHolo $8.69
067/054Beast BringerUltra RareHolo $5.00
068/054Metal Core BarrierUltra RareHolo $3.18
069/054Mt. CoronetUltra RareHolo $14.88

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Pokémon JP sets

Tag BoltTag Team GX Premium Trainer BoxNight UnisonTrainer Battle DecksDouble BlazeTag Team GX Deck Build BoxSun & Moon Family Pokemon Card GameGG EndAll