Event Exclusive Promos: card list and prices

Event Exclusive Promos is a Star Wars set with 7 cards in our catalog, released on March 8, 2024. The most expensive is Darth Vader - Meet Your Destiny (1), at around $13.54 raw.

Most expensive Event Exclusive Promos cards

Darth Vader - Meet Your Destiny 1Darth Vader - Meet Your Destiny1$13.54
Darth Vader - Dark Lord of the Sith (Hyperspace) 2/2Darth Vader - Dark Lord of the Sith (Hyperspace)2/2$8.38
Luke Skywalker - Faithful Friend (Hyperspace) 1/2Luke Skywalker - Faithful Friend (Hyperspace)1/2$7.44
Darth Tyranus - Servant of Sidious 118Darth Tyranus - Servant of Sidious118$5.27
Razor Crest - Outfitted Armament 2/2Razor Crest - Outfitted Armament2/2$2.11
Grogu - Irresistible 523Grogu - Irresistible523$2.10
Grogu - Charming Companion 1/2Grogu - Charming Companion1/2$0.84

Event Exclusive Promos cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Special5Darth Vader - Meet Your Destiny$13.54
Uncommon1Razor Crest - Outfitted Armament$2.11
Rare1Grogu - Charming Companion$0.84

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Event Exclusive Promos full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
1/2Grogu - Charming CompanionRareFoil $0.84
1/2Luke Skywalker - Faithful Friend (Hyperspace)SpecialNormal $7.44
1Darth Vader - Meet Your DestinySpecialNormal $13.54
2/2Razor Crest - Outfitted ArmamentUncommonNormal $2.11
2/2Darth Vader - Dark Lord of the Sith (Hyperspace)SpecialNormal $8.38
118Darth Tyranus - Servant of SidiousSpecialNormal $5.27
523Grogu - IrresistibleSpecialNormal $2.10

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Star Wars sets

GenCon 2023 PromosPrerelease PromosJudge PromosOrganized Play PromosSpark of RebellionSpark of Rebellion: Weekly Play PromosAll