Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck: card list and prices

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck is a Union Arena set with 22 cards in our catalog, released on January 17, 2025. The most expensive is Giyu Tomioka (SR*) (UE05ST/KMY-1-107), at around $94.01 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $115.55. A booster pack goes for about $11.65.

Most expensive Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck cards

Giyu Tomioka (SR*) UE05ST/KMY-1-107Giyu Tomioka (SR*)UE05ST/KMY-1-107$94.01
Action Point Card (AP02) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba) UE05ST/KMY-1-AP02Action Point Card (AP02) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)UE05ST/KMY-1-AP02$19.04
Tanjiro Kamado (103) UE05ST/KMY-1-103Tanjiro Kamado (103)UE05ST/KMY-1-103$0.54
Giyu Tomioka UE05ST/KMY-1-107Giyu TomiokaUE05ST/KMY-1-107$0.31
Total Concentration Breathing UE05ST/KMY-1-029Total Concentration BreathingUE05ST/KMY-1-029$0.20
Action Point Card (AP01) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba) UE05ST/KMY-1-AP01Action Point Card (AP01) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)UE05ST/KMY-1-AP01$0.19
Water Breathing Tenth Form: Constant Flux UE05ST/KMY-1-033Water Breathing Tenth Form: Constant FluxUE05ST/KMY-1-033$0.18
Comrades UE05ST/KMY-1-109ComradesUE05ST/KMY-1-109$0.16
Nezuko Kamado (104) UE05ST/KMY-1-104Nezuko Kamado (104)UE05ST/KMY-1-104$0.16
Tanjiro Kamado (102) UE05ST/KMY-1-102Tanjiro Kamado (102)UE05ST/KMY-1-102$0.13
Tanjiro Kamado (005) UE05ST/KMY-1-005Tanjiro Kamado (005)UE05ST/KMY-1-005$0.11
Kanao Tsuyuri UE05ST/KMY-1-014Kanao TsuyuriUE05ST/KMY-1-014$0.11

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Super Rare 1-Star1Giyu Tomioka (SR*)$94.01
Action Point2Action Point Card (AP02) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)$19.04
Super Rare2Tanjiro Kamado (103)$0.54
Uncommon7Total Concentration Breathing$0.20
Rare3Water Breathing Tenth Form: Constant Flux$0.18
Common6Tanjiro Kamado (005)$0.11

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck sealed product prices

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Starter Deck Display$53.90
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Starter Deck$11.65

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Starter Deck full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
UE05ST/KMY-1-AP01Action Point Card (AP01) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)Action PointNormal $0.19
UE05ST/KMY-1-109ComradesRareNormal $0.16
UE05ST/KMY-1-101Zenitsu Agatsuma (101)CommonNormal $0.09
UE05ST/KMY-1-106Inosuke Hashibira (106)CommonNormal $0.09
UE05ST/KMY-1-AP02Action Point Card (AP02) (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba)Action PointFoil $19.04
UE05ST/KMY-1-004Kasugai CrowCommonNormal $0.06
UE05ST/KMY-1-003Sakonji UrokodakiUncommonNormal $0.04
UE05ST/KMY-1-015Inosuke Hashibira (015)UncommonNormal $0.04
UE05ST/KMY-1-029Total Concentration BreathingUncommonNormal $0.20
UE05ST/KMY-1-033Water Breathing Tenth Form: Constant FluxRareNormal $0.18
UE05ST/KMY-1-107Giyu Tomioka (SR*)Super Rare 1-StarFoil $94.01
UE05ST/KMY-1-103Tanjiro Kamado (103) (SR*)Super Rare 1-Star—
UE05ST/KMY-1-001Zenitsu Agatsuma (001)UncommonNormal $0.10
UE05ST/KMY-1-102Tanjiro Kamado (102)UncommonNormal $0.13
UE05ST/KMY-1-103Tanjiro Kamado (103)Super RareNormal $0.34 · Foil $0.54
UE05ST/KMY-1-104Nezuko Kamado (104)RareNormal $0.16
UE05ST/KMY-1-105SabitoCommonNormal $0.06
UE05ST/KMY-1-107Giyu TomiokaSuper RareNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.31
UE05ST/KMY-1-108Round BoulderUncommonNormal $0.10
UE05ST/KMY-1-005Tanjiro Kamado (005)CommonNormal $0.11
UE05ST/KMY-1-009Nezuko Kamado (009)CommonNormal $0.07
UE05ST/KMY-1-014Kanao TsuyuriUncommonNormal $0.11

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Union Arena sets

Jujutsu Kaisen Starter DeckCODE GEASS: Lelouch of the RebellionCODE GEASS: Lelouch of the Rebellion Release Event CardsDemon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Release Event CardsDemon Slayer: Kimetsu no YaibaOne Punch Man Release Event CardsOne Punch Man Starter DeckOne Punch ManAll