Black Clover Starter Deck: card list and prices

Black Clover Starter Deck is a Union Arena set with 27 cards in our catalog, released on May 30, 2025. The most expensive is Asta (110) (R*) (UE08ST/BCV-1-110), at around $2.74 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $14.53. A booster pack goes for about $9.78.

Most expensive Black Clover Starter Deck cards

Asta (110) (R*) UE08ST/BCV-1-110Asta (110) (R*)UE08ST/BCV-1-110$2.74
Asta (112) (R*) UE08ST/BCV-1-112Asta (112) (R*)UE08ST/BCV-1-112$2.04
Noelle Silva UE08ST/BCV-1-105Noelle SilvaUE08ST/BCV-1-105$1.66
Yuno (113) (R*) UE08ST/BCV-1-113Yuno (113) (R*)UE08ST/BCV-1-113$1.26
Asta (110) UE08ST/BCV-1-110Asta (110)UE08ST/BCV-1-110$1.18
Henry Legolant (R*) UE08ST/BCV-1-111Henry Legolant (R*)UE08ST/BCV-1-111$0.70
Asta (103) UE08ST/BCV-1-103Asta (103)UE08ST/BCV-1-103$0.63
Yuno (108) UE08ST/BCV-1-108Yuno (108)UE08ST/BCV-1-108$0.51
Asta (112) UE08ST/BCV-1-112Asta (112)UE08ST/BCV-1-112$0.45
Mimosa Vermillion UE08ST/BCV-1-091Mimosa VermillionUE08ST/BCV-1-091$0.33
Asta (102) UE08ST/BCV-1-102Asta (102)UE08ST/BCV-1-102$0.26
Action Point Card UE08ST/BCV-1-AP01Action Point CardUE08ST/BCV-1-AP01$0.26

Black Clover Starter Deck cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Rare 1-Star4Asta (110) (R*)$2.74
Rare7Noelle Silva$1.66
Super Rare2Asta (103)$0.63
Uncommon6Mimosa Vermillion$0.33
Action Point1Action Point Card$0.26
Common7Julius Novachrono$0.25

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Black Clover Starter Deck sealed product prices

Black Clover - Starter Deck Display$29.75
Black Clover - Starter Deck$9.78

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Black Clover Starter Deck full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
UE08ST/BCV-1-096My Magic Is Never Giving Up!UncommonNormal $0.25
UE08ST/BCV-1-100Demon-Slayer SwordRareNormal $0.20
UE08ST/BCV-1-106Magna SwingCommonNormal $0.20
UE08ST/BCV-1-112Asta (112) (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $2.04
UE08ST/BCV-1-104Charmy PappitsonCommonNormal $0.16
UE08ST/BCV-1-089Luck VoltiaCommonNormal $0.20
UE08ST/BCV-1-101Mereoleona VermillionRareNormal $0.18
UE08ST/BCV-1-105Noelle SilvaRareNormal $1.66
UE08ST/BCV-1-108Yuno (108)Super RareNormal $0.51 · Foil $0.30
UE08ST/BCV-1-110Asta (110)RareNormal $1.18
UE08ST/BCV-1-111Henry LegolantRareNormal $0.25
UE08ST/BCV-1-068Julius NovachronoCommonNormal $0.25
UE08ST/BCV-1-087Yami SukehiroUncommonNormal $0.16
UE08ST/BCV-1-102Asta (102)UncommonNormal $0.26
UE08ST/BCV-1-AP01Action Point CardAction PointNormal $0.26
UE08ST/BCV-1-112Asta (112)RareNormal $0.45
UE08ST/BCV-1-091Mimosa VermillionUncommonNormal $0.33
UE08ST/BCV-1-107Yuno (107)CommonNormal $0.22
UE08ST/BCV-1-109Emergency MeetingUncommonNormal $0.22
UE08ST/BCV-1-110Asta (110) (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $2.74
UE08ST/BCV-1-111Henry Legolant (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $0.70
UE08ST/BCV-1-113Yuno (113) (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $1.26
UE08ST/BCV-1-103Asta (103)Super RareNormal $0.63 · Foil $0.43
UE08ST/BCV-1-113Yuno (113)RareNormal $0.18
UE08ST/BCV-1-073Asta (073)CommonNormal $0.20
UE08ST/BCV-1-077Gaucha AdlaiUncommonNormal $0.08
UE08ST/BCV-1-085Finral RoulacaseCommonNormal $0.17

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Union Arena sets

Sword Art OnlineBlack Clover Release Event CardsBLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War Vol.2 Release Event CardsBlack CloverBLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War Vol.2Jujutsu Kaisen Vol.2 Release Event CardsJujutsu Kaisen Vol.2FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Release Event CardsAll