FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck: card list and prices

FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck is a Union Arena set with 27 cards in our catalog, released on July 18, 2025. The most expensive is Roy Mustang (111) (R*) (UE09ST/FMA-1-111), at around $7.30 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $26.25. A booster pack goes for about $10.07.

Most expensive FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck cards

Roy Mustang (111) (R*) UE09ST/FMA-1-111Roy Mustang (111) (R*)UE09ST/FMA-1-111$7.30
King Bradley (R*) UE09ST/FMA-1-113King Bradley (R*)UE09ST/FMA-1-113$4.72King Bradley UE09ST/FMA-1-113King BradleyUE09ST/FMA-1-113$3.22
Roy Mustang (111) UE09ST/FMA-1-111Roy Mustang (111)UE09ST/FMA-1-111$2.54
Edward Elric (102) UE09ST/FMA-1-102Edward Elric (102)UE09ST/FMA-1-102$2.04
Alex Louis Armstrong (R*) UE09ST/FMA-1-110Alex Louis Armstrong (R*)UE09ST/FMA-1-110$1.37
Father (R*) UE09ST/FMA-1-112Father (R*)UE09ST/FMA-1-112$0.97
Edward Elric (103) UE09ST/FMA-1-103Edward Elric (103)UE09ST/FMA-1-103$0.51
Alphonse Elric (101) UE09ST/FMA-1-101Alphonse Elric (101)UE09ST/FMA-1-101$0.33
Pinako Rockbell UE09ST/FMA-1-104Pinako RockbellUE09ST/FMA-1-104$0.30
Van Hohenheim UE09ST/FMA-1-006Van HohenheimUE09ST/FMA-1-006$0.25
Edward Elric (009) UE09ST/FMA-1-009Edward Elric (009)UE09ST/FMA-1-009$0.24

FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Rare 1-Star4Roy Mustang (111) (R*)$7.30
Rare7King Bradley$3.22
Uncommon6Edward Elric (102)$2.04
Super Rare2Edward Elric (103)$0.51
Common7Pinako Rockbell$0.30
Action Point1Action Point Card$0.24

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck sealed product prices

FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST - Starter Deck Display$39.30
FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST - Starter Deck$10.07

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Starter Deck full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
UE09ST/FMA-1-005Izumi CurtisUncommonNormal $0.15
UE09ST/FMA-1-006Van HohenheimUncommonNormal $0.25
UE09ST/FMA-1-001Alphonse Elric (001)CommonNormal $0.13
UE09ST/FMA-1-009Edward Elric (009)CommonNormal $0.24
UE09ST/FMA-1-103Edward Elric (103)Super RareNormal $0.31 · Foil $0.51
UE09ST/FMA-1-104Pinako RockbellCommonNormal $0.30
UE09ST/FMA-1-108Rockbell HouseUncommonNormal $0.20
UE09ST/FMA-1-110Alex Louis ArmstrongRareNormal $0.20
UE09ST/FMA-1-111Roy Mustang (111)RareNormal $2.54
UE09ST/FMA-1-112Father (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $0.97
UE09ST/FMA-1-007Winry RockbellCommonNormal $0.17
UE09ST/FMA-1-033Fullmetal AlchemistUncommonNormal $0.13
UE09ST/FMA-1-101Alphonse Elric (101)Super RareNormal $0.33 · Foil $0.24
UE09ST/FMA-1-109Let's Go HomeRareNormal $0.20
UE09ST/FMA-1-113King Bradley (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $4.72
UE09ST/FMA-1-015Trisha ElricCommonNormal $0.17
UE09ST/FMA-1-031Equivalent ExchangeUncommonNormal $0.15
UE09ST/FMA-1-102Edward Elric (102)UncommonNormal $2.04
UE09ST/FMA-1-105Maes HughesCommonNormal $0.20
UE09ST/FMA-1-106Riza HawkeyeCommonNormal $0.19
UE09ST/FMA-1-107Roy Mustang (107)RareNormal $0.21
UE09ST/FMA-1-112FatherRareNormal $0.24
UE09ST/FMA-1-113King BradleyRareNormal $3.22
UE09ST/FMA-1-AP01Action Point CardAction PointNormal $0.24
UE09ST/FMA-1-110Alex Louis Armstrong (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $1.37
UE09ST/FMA-1-111Roy Mustang (111) (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $7.30
UE09ST/FMA-1-003Alphonse Elric (003)RareNormal $0.16

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Union Arena sets

BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War Vol.2Jujutsu Kaisen Vol.2 Release Event CardsJujutsu Kaisen Vol.2FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST Release Event CardsFULLMETAL ALCHEMISTAttack on Titan Release Event CardsCODE GEASS: Lelouch of the Rebellion Vol.2 Release Event CardsAttack on TitanAll