Expansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion Hero: card list and prices

Expansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion Hero is a Dragon Ball set with 27 cards in our catalog, released on October 25, 2019. The most expensive is Gogeta // SS Gogeta, the Unstoppable (P-091), at around $4.06 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $13.76.

Most expensive Expansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion Hero cards

Gogeta // SS Gogeta, the Unstoppable P-091Gogeta // SS Gogeta, the UnstoppableP-091$4.06
Raditz, Ruthless Adversary EX07-07Raditz, Ruthless AdversaryEX07-07$1.72
Dimension Magic BT5-050Dimension MagicBT5-050$1.38
Vegeta, Preparing for Battle EX07-02Vegeta, Preparing for BattleEX07-02$1.27
Whis, Godly Fundamentals EX07-03Whis, Godly FundamentalsEX07-03$0.99
Altered Reality EX07-05Altered RealityEX07-05$0.99
Whis's Coercion BT1-055Whis's CoercionBT1-055$0.66
Son Goku, Preparing for Battle EX07-01Son Goku, Preparing for BattleEX07-01$0.66
Veku, Defective Fighter P-108Veku, Defective FighterP-108$0.66
Senzu Bean BT1-053Senzu BeanBT1-053$0.57
Gogeta, a Hero's Advent EX07-04Gogeta, a Hero's AdventEX07-04$0.57
Gogeta, Hero Revived BT5-038Gogeta, Hero RevivedBT5-038$0.54

Expansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion Hero cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Promo2Gogeta // SS Gogeta, the Unstoppable$4.06
Expansion Rare10Raditz, Ruthless Adversary$1.72
Common9Dimension Magic$1.38
Super Rare2Gogeta, Hero Revived$0.54
Rare1Deadly Defender Vegeta$0.37
Uncommon2SS3 Son Goku, Pushing Forward$0.34
Starter Rare1Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku$0.29

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Expansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion Hero full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT1-052ObjectionCommonNormal $0.25
BT1-053Senzu BeanCommonNormal $0.57
BT1-055Whis's CoercionCommonNormal $0.66
BT3-118Fu, Shrouded in MysterySuper RareNormal $0.34
BT5-034Deadly Defender VegetaRareNormal $0.37
BT5-038Gogeta, Hero RevivedSuper RareNormal $0.54
BT5-041North Kai, Keeping WatchCommonNormal $0.25
BT5-050Dimension MagicCommonNormal $1.38
BT6-004Preemptive Strike SSG Son GokuCommonNormal $0.30
BT6-005Son Goku, Prepping for FusionCommonNormal $0.34
BT6-007Harmonic Energy SSB VegetaUncommonNormal $0.29
BT6-008Preemptive Strike SSG VegetaCommonNormal $0.48
BT6-009Vegeta, Prepping for FusionCommonNormal $0.37
BT6-029SS3 Son Goku, Pushing ForwardUncommonNormal $0.34
EX07-01Son Goku, Preparing for BattleExpansion RareNormal $0.66 · Foil $0.25
EX07-02Vegeta, Preparing for BattleExpansion RareNormal $0.31 · Foil $1.27
EX07-03Whis, Godly FundamentalsExpansion RareNormal $0.18 · Foil $0.99
EX07-04Gogeta, a Hero's AdventExpansion RareNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.57
EX07-05Altered RealityExpansion RareNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.99
EX07-06Broly, Preparing for BattleExpansion RareNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.49
EX07-07Raditz, Ruthless AdversaryExpansion RareNormal $0.15 · Foil $1.72
EX07-08Frieza, Spiteful StrikeExpansion RareNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.46
EX07-09Paragus, the ForebearerExpansion RareNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.13
EX07-10SS Caulifla, the HellionExpansion RareNormal $0.38 · Foil $0.44
P-091Gogeta // SS Gogeta, the UnstoppablePromoNormal $4.06
P-108Veku, Defective FighterPromoNormal $0.66
SD2-03Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son GokuStarter RareNormal $0.29

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Special Anniversary SetAssault of the SaiyansMiscellaneous CardsDraft Box 04 - Dragon BrawlExpansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken WarriorMalicious MachinationsExpansion Deck Box Set 09: Saiyan SurgeExpansion Deck Box Set 10: Namekian SurgeAll