Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken Warrior: card list and prices

Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken Warrior is a Dragon Ball set with 25 cards in our catalog, released on October 25, 2019. The most expensive is SS Gogeta, All-Out Assault (EX08-04), at around $203,876.31 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $14.85.

Most expensive Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken Warrior cards

SS Gogeta, All-Out Assault EX08-04SS Gogeta, All-Out AssaultEX08-04$203,876.31
Son Goten, Strong of Heart EX08-01Son Goten, Strong of HeartEX08-01$6.80
Broly // Broly, the Awakened Threat P-092Broly // Broly, the Awakened ThreatP-092$6.28
SS Broly, All-Out Assault EX08-06SS Broly, All-Out AssaultEX08-06$6.16
Demigra, Demonic Overlord EX07-11Demigra, Demonic OverlordEX07-11$3.30
Combination Attack EX08-05Combination AttackEX08-05$1.89
Wailing Spirit EX08-07Wailing SpiritEX08-07$1.42
Meticulous Scheming EX08-02Meticulous SchemingEX08-02$0.78
Super Baby 2, the Malicious Tyrant EX08-03Super Baby 2, the Malicious TyrantEX08-03$0.70
Surprise Attack Frieza P-090Surprise Attack FriezaP-090$0.58
Height of Mastery Son Goku BT4-075Height of Mastery Son GokuBT4-075$0.54
Crusher Ball BT1-110Crusher BallBT1-110$0.42

Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken Warrior cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Expansion Rare8SS Gogeta, All-Out Assault$203,876.31
Promo6Broly // Broly, the Awakened Threat$6.28
Super Rare2Height of Mastery Son Goku$0.54
Common6Crusher Ball$0.42
Uncommon1Furthering Destruction Champa$0.30
Rare2Successor of Hope$0.29

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken Warrior full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT1-005Furthering Destruction ChampaUncommonNormal $0.30
BT1-110Crusher BallCommonNormal $0.42
BT3-088Explosive Spirit Son GokuSuper RareNormal $0.36
BT4-075Height of Mastery Son GokuSuper RareNormal $0.54
BT4-078Dependable Dynasty Son GokuCommonNormal $0.25
BT4-084Intrepid Dynasty Son GohanCommonNormal $0.26
BT4-091Adoptive Father Son GohanCommonNormal $0.25
BT4-095Successor of HopeRareNormal $0.29
BT4-118Dimensional Banisher FuRareNormal $0.20
BT5-088Full Surveillance JacoCommonNormal $0.25
BT5-101Time MagicCommonNormal $0.42
EX07-11Demigra, Demonic OverlordExpansion RareNormal $0.21 · Foil $3.30
EX08-01Son Goten, Strong of HeartExpansion RareNormal $0.30 · Foil $6.80
EX08-02Meticulous SchemingExpansion RareNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.78
EX08-03Super Baby 2, the Malicious TyrantExpansion RareNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.70
EX08-04SS Gogeta, All-Out AssaultExpansion RareNormal $0.79 · Foil $203,876.31
EX08-05Combination AttackExpansion RareNormal $0.35 · Foil $1.89
EX08-06SS Broly, All-Out AssaultExpansion RareNormal $1.18 · Foil $6.16
EX08-07Wailing SpiritExpansion RareNormal $0.10 · Foil $1.42
P-036Scientist FuPromoNormal $0.25
P-090Surprise Attack FriezaPromoNormal $0.58
P-092Broly // Broly, the Awakened ThreatPromoNormal $6.28
P-110Broly, Demonic IntimidationPromoNormal $0.35
P-111Broly, Paralyzing PresencePromoNormal $0.31
P-115Son Goku, Path to GreatnessPromoNormal $0.31

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Assault of the SaiyansMiscellaneous CardsDraft Box 04 - Dragon BrawlExpansion Deck Box Set 07: Magnificent Collection - Fusion HeroMalicious MachinationsExpansion Deck Box Set 09: Saiyan SurgeExpansion Deck Box Set 10: Namekian SurgeUniversal OnslaughtAll