Universal Onslaught: card list and prices

Universal Onslaught is a Dragon Ball set with 163 cards in our catalog, released on February 14, 2020. The most expensive is Son Goku & Vegeta, Apex of Power (BT9-136), at around $600.49 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $912.49. A booster pack goes for about $25.01.

Most expensive Universal Onslaught cards

Son Goku & Vegeta, Apex of Power BT9-136Son Goku & Vegeta, Apex of PowerBT9-136$600.49
Black Smoke Dragon, Eternal Evil BT9-135Black Smoke Dragon, Eternal EvilBT9-135$31.65
Cell Xeno, Unspeakable Abomination BT9-137Cell Xeno, Unspeakable AbominationBT9-137$21.48
SS2 Son Gohan, Wounded Victor XD3-08SS2 Son Gohan, Wounded VictorXD3-08$21.06
Beerus, Divine Obliterator (SPR) BT9-107Beerus, Divine Obliterator (SPR)BT9-107$18.04
Royal Condemnation (SPR) BT9-110Royal Condemnation (SPR)BT9-110$17.89
Son Gohan // Father-Son Kamehameha Goku & Gohan Return BT9-128Son Gohan // Father-Son Kamehameha Goku & Gohan ReturnBT9-128$17.85
Bibidi, Primeval Conjurer BT9-076Bibidi, Primeval ConjurerBT9-076$17.54
Son Goku // Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku Returns BT9-127Son Goku // Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku ReturnsBT9-127$12.12
Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaBT9-131$12.06
Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Universal Impulse (Gold Stamped) SD11-03Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Universal Impulse (Gold Stamped)SD11-03$11.39
Android 18, Bionic Blitz (SPR) BT9-099Android 18, Bionic Blitz (SPR)BT9-099$11.01

Universal Onslaught cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Secret Rare3Son Goku & Vegeta, Apex of Power$600.49
Starter Rare16SS2 Son Gohan, Wounded Victor$21.06
Special Rare10Beerus, Divine Obliterator (SPR)$18.04
Reboot Leader Rare5Son Gohan // Father-Son Kamehameha Goku & Gohan Return$17.85
Common60Bibidi, Primeval Conjurer$17.54
Iconic Attack Rare5Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha$12.06
Uncommon30Son Goku // Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Limits Surpassed$10.04
Super Rare16Majin Buu, Supreme Evil$5.61
Rare18Emperor's Death Beam$0.36

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Universal Onslaught full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT9-001Frieza // Frieza, the Planet WreckerCommonNormal $0.30 · Foil $1.55
BT9-002Cooler // Cooler, Revenge TransformedUncommonNormal $0.31 · Foil $7.21
BT9-003Frieza, No IntroductionsCommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $0.57
BT9-004Clan Commander FriezaRareNormal $0.28
BT9-005Frieza, Death's EmbraceSuper RareNormal $2.17
BT9-006King Cold, Imminent InvasionUncommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.24
BT9-007Meta-Cooler, Metallic GenesisCommonNormal $0.36 · Foil $0.24
BT9-008Meta-Cooler Core, Titanic GlareUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.26
BT9-009Chilled, Pirate's BountyUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.10
BT9-010Son Gohan, Swift ReinforcementCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.49
BT9-011SS Vegeta, Blast BarrageCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.33
BT9-012Tien Shinhan, Spirit VanisherCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.48
BT9-013Android 17, Spirit VanisherCommonNormal $0.06 · Foil $0.25
BT9-014Full-Power FrostCommonNormal $0.17 · Foil $0.29
BT9-015Chaos Beam FrostCommonNormal $0.12 · Foil $0.42
BT9-016Frost, Before the StormCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.49
BT9-017Cease to ExistRareNormal $0.24
BT9-018We Are Universe 7UncommonNormal $0.27 · Foil $1.38
BT9-019Thought I Was Finished?CommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.27
BT9-020You're Mine!CommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.37
BT9-021Android 17 // Android 17, Universal GuardianCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $1.06
BT9-022Frieza, Unending OnslaughtUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $2.00
BT9-023Combo Attack CoolerRareNormal $0.20
BT9-024King Cold, Astral TyrantCommonNormal $0.31 · Foil $1.07
BT9-025Chilled, Intergalactic MarauderUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.25
BT9-026Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Battle MasteryCommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.52
BT9-027Frieza, Undying EmperorUncommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $0.49
BT9-028Krillin, Battle MasteryCommonNormal $0.09 · Foil $0.25
BT9-029Piccolo, Namekian LineageCommonNormal $0.11 · Foil $0.10
BT9-030Master RoshiCommonNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.46
BT9-031Android 18, Steadfast TechniqueCommonNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.55
BT9-032Majin Buu, Innocent TricksterUncommonNormal $0.18 · Foil $0.33
BT9-033Whis, Tournament SpectatorCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $3.84
BT9-034Kale, Universe 6 ProtectorCommonNormal $0.33 · Foil $0.51
BT9-035Chaos Beam VolleyCommonNormal $0.15 · Foil $0.49
BT9-036Barrier of HopeRareNormal $0.09
BT9-037Tournament of Power ArenaUncommonNormal $0.38 · Foil $2.00
BT9-038Android 20 // Androids 20, 17, & 18, Bionic RenaissanceCommonNormal $0.31 · Foil $4.51
BT9-039Cell, Android AbsorberUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $1.51
BT9-040Cell Jr., Minions UnleashedCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.25
BT9-041Android 19, Energy FiendCommonNormal $0.49 · Foil $0.31
BT9-042Android 18, Covert CombatantCommonNormal $0.16 · Foil $0.49
BT9-043Android 16, Prototype PowerUncommonNormal $0.44 · Foil $0.19
BT9-044Android 13, Red Ribbon RaiderCommonNormal $0.12 · Foil $0.44
BT9-045Quick Sweep Android 17CommonNormal $0.18 · Foil $0.25
BT9-046Toppo, Gaze of JusticeUncommonNormal $0.49 · Foil $0.70
BT9-047Cocotte, Technique UnleashedCommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.26
BT9-048Zoiray, Justice SpinCommonNormal $0.16 · Foil $0.35
BT9-049Avian Assault GanosCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.49
BT9-050Belmod, Double DevastationUncommonNormal $0.39 · Foil $1.62
BT9-051Artificial ImpactRareNormal $0.24
BT9-052Flash BomberUncommonNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.99
BT9-053Jiren // Full-Power Jiren, the UnstoppableCommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $5.87
BT9-054Android 20, Mastermind ArchitectRareNormal $0.22
BT9-055Android 18, Under Your SkinCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.42
BT9-056Android 17, Titan TopplerCommonNormal $0.30 · Foil $0.25
BT9-057Android 14, Stoic FistCommonNormal $0.60 · Foil $0.57
BT9-058Android 15, Vicious VendettaRareNormal $0.22
BT9-059Hell Fighter 17, the NeutralizerUncommonNormal $0.17 · Foil $0.49
BT9-060Jiren, Righteous LeaderUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.34
BT9-061Binary Blade KahseralUncommonNormal $0.31 · Foil $0.74
BT9-062Caulifla, the Time Has ComeCommonNormal $0.42 · Foil $3.31
BT9-063Kunshi, Threaded EnergyCommonNormal $0.33 · Foil $0.38
BT9-064Vuon, Dynamite BlasterCommonNormal $0.36 · Foil $0.20
BT9-065Trio De Dangers, Mark of the WolvesCommonNormal $0.04 · Foil $0.30
BT9-066Marcarita, Adorable AssailantUncommonNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.49
BT9-067Justice BlastRareNormal $0.28
BT9-068Light BulletCommonNormal $0.28 · Foil $3.96
BT9-069Mind ExpansionUncommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.48
BT9-070Bibidi // Majin Buu, One with NothingnessCommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $4.54
BT9-071Dabura, Darkness PerfectedRareNormal $0.26
BT9-072Yakon, Light DevourerCommonNormal $0.17 · Foil $0.74
BT9-073Pui Pui, Devious DisruptorUncommonNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.49
BT9-074Spopovich & YamuCommonNormal $0.20 · Foil $0.66
BT9-075Babidi, Unrepentant SorcererUncommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $1.25
BT9-076Bibidi, Primeval ConjurerCommonNormal $0.33 · Foil $17.54
BT9-077Majin Buu, Supreme EvilSuper RareNormal $5.61
BT9-078Majin Buu, Unparalleled AbsorptionCommonNormal $0.65 · Foil $0.25
BT9-079Majin Buu, Hybrid AbsorptionCommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $2.74
BT9-080Majin Buu, Steadfast AbsorptionUncommonNormal $0.35 · Foil $1.18
BT9-081Majin Buu, Supreme AbsorptionCommonNormal $0.08 · Foil $0.46
BT9-082Majin Buu, Ghastly RampageSuper RareNormal $4.84
BT9-083Demonic Scream Majin BuuCommonNormal $0.27 · Foil $0.25
BT9-084Majin Buu, Virtuous DemonCommonNormal $0.17 · Foil $0.88
BT9-085Capricious OnslaughtUncommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $0.90
BT9-086Demonic AbsorptionRareNormal $0.09
BT9-087PetrificationUncommonNormal $2.74 · Foil $6.49
BT9-088Divine FavorCommonNormal $0.11 · Foil $0.40
BT9-089Unexpected RecoveryCommonNormal $0.09 · Foil $0.49
BT9-090Nappa, Demolition ManCommonNormal $0.30 · Foil $1.93
BT9-090Nappa, Demolition Man (SPR)Special RareNormal $4.91
BT9-091Zamasu, Sacred DisbeliefCommonNormal $0.22 · Foil $1.62
BT9-091Zamasu, Sacred Disbelief (SPR)Special RareNormal $4.04
BT9-092Celestial Union KeflaRareNormal $0.15
BT9-093Hit, in Cold BloodSuper RareNormal $0.69
BT9-094SS4 Son Goku, Saiyan LineageRareNormal $0.34
BT9-095Super Baby 2, Malignant ForceUncommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.51
BT9-096Whis, Celestial ModeratorCommonNormal $0.26 · Foil $0.51
BT9-096Whis, Celestial Moderator (SPR)Special RareNormal $3.56
BT9-097SS Son Goku, Another ChanceRareNormal $0.16
BT9-098Android 16, Imperfect AssassinUncommonNormal $0.29 · Foil $0.45
BT9-099Android 18, Bionic Blitz (SPR)Special RareNormal $11.01
BT9-099Android 18, Bionic BlitzCommonNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.25
BT9-100Son Goku // Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Limits SurpassedUncommonNormal $0.72 · Foil $10.04
BT9-101Full-Power Frieza, 100% Overdrive (SPR)Special RareNormal $9.08
BT9-101Full-Power Frieza, 100% OverdriveSuper RareNormal $1.28
BT9-102Mecha Frieza, Energy BlightRareNormal $0.26
BT9-103Cooler, Tyrannical Assault (SPR)Special RareNormal $8.21
BT9-103Cooler, Tyrannical AssaultSuper RareNormal $0.36
BT9-104Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Energy ExplosionSuper RareNormal $5.31
BT9-105SSB Vegeta, Inspired TechniqueSuper RareNormal $3.30
BT9-106Golden Frieza, Sovereign TechniqueRareNormal $0.29
BT9-107Beerus, Divine ObliteratorCommonNormal $0.33 · Foil $2.00
BT9-107Beerus, Divine Obliterator (SPR)Special RareNormal $18.04
BT9-108Tyranny's CostCommonNormal $0.31 · Foil $1.19
BT9-109Emperor's Death BeamRareNormal $0.36
BT9-110Royal Condemnation (SPR)Special RareNormal $17.89
BT9-110Royal CondemnationSuper RareNormal $2.09
BT9-111Catastrophic BlowSuper RareNormal $2.48
BT9-112Cell // Cell, Perfection SurpassedUncommonNormal $0.33 · Foil $0.98
BT9-113Cell, Unthinkable PerfectionSuper RareNormal $0.73
BT9-113Cell, Unthinkable Perfection (SPR)Special RareNormal $4.56
BT9-114Cell, Devourer of the MassesUncommonNormal $0.78 · Foil $1.47
BT9-115Dr. Gero, Progenitor of TerrorCommonNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.75
BT9-115Dr. Gero, Progenitor of Terror (SPR)Special RareNormal $3.18
BT9-116Android 13, Adamantine AvengerSuper RareNormal $2.33
BT9-117Super 17, Hell's Storm UnleashedSuper RareNormal $0.65
BT9-118Super 17, Total EclipseCommonNormal $0.49 · Foil $0.90
BT9-119Jiren, Strength in SilenceSuper RareNormal $2.55
BT9-120Toppo, Mortality SurpassedSuper RareNormal $2.17
BT9-121Dyspo, Unprecedented SpeedSuper RareNormal $0.26
BT9-122Ribrianne, Massive LoveRareNormal $0.04
BT9-123Anilaza, the Soaring ColossusRareNormal $0.21
BT9-124Cell Games ArenaCommonNormal $0.13 · Foil $0.37
BT9-125Hit // Assassin Hit ReturnsReboot Leader RareNormal $3.45
BT9-126Beerus // Beerus, God of Destruction ReturnsReboot Leader RareNormal $3.93
BT9-127Son Goku // Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku ReturnsReboot Leader RareNormal $12.12
BT9-128Son Gohan // Father-Son Kamehameha Goku & Gohan ReturnReboot Leader RareNormal $17.85
BT9-129Meta-Cooler // Nucleus of Evil Meta-Cooler Core ReturnsReboot Leader RareNormal $3.11
BT9-130Frieza's Death BallIconic Attack RareNormal $5.44
BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaIconic Attack RareNormal $12.06
BT9-132Cell's Earth-Destroying KamehamehaIconic Attack RareNormal $4.89
BT9-133Vegeta's Final FlashIconic Attack RareNormal $5.85
BT9-134Majin Buu's Human Extinction AttackIconic Attack RareNormal $3.15
BT9-135Black Smoke Dragon, Eternal EvilSecret RareNormal $31.65
BT9-136Son Goku & Vegeta, Apex of PowerSecret RareNormal $600.49
BT9-137Cell Xeno, Unspeakable AbominationSecret RareNormal $21.48
SD11-01Son Goku // Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Hero of Universe 7Starter RareNormal $10.26
SD11-02Friendly Rival FriezaStarter RareNormal $0.74 · Foil $1.01
SD11-03Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Universal ImpulseStarter RareNormal $2.00
SD11-03Ultra Instinct Son Goku, Universal Impulse (Gold Stamped)Starter RareNormal $11.39
SD11-04SSB Vegeta, Steadfast AllyStarter RareNormal $0.36 · Foil $0.76
SD11-05We're in This Together!Starter RareNormal $0.45 · Foil $0.52
XD3-01Cell // Cell & Cell Jr., Endless SupremityStarter RareNormal $0.37
XD3-02Cell, Genetic ConsumptionStarter RareNormal $0.25 · Foil $0.24
XD3-03Android 18, Imminent DangerStarter RareNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.69
XD3-04Android 17, Impending CrisisStarter RareNormal $0.10 · Foil $0.25
XD3-05SS Son Goku, Valiant BreakthroughStarter RareNormal $3.61 · Foil $6.34
XD3-06SS Vegeta, Begrudging SupportStarter RareNormal $0.33 · Foil $0.48
XD3-07Pernicious ProgenyStarter RareNormal $0.28 · Foil $0.25
XD3-08SS2 Son Gohan, Wounded VictorStarter RareNormal $6.28 · Foil $21.06
XD3-09Cell, Perfection MisspentStarter RareNormal $0.24 · Foil $0.33
XD3-10Cell, Perfection ReclaimedStarter RareNormal $0.61 · Foil $0.61

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Expansion Deck Box Set 08: Magnificent Collection - Forsaken WarriorMalicious MachinationsExpansion Deck Box Set 09: Saiyan SurgeExpansion Deck Box Set 10: Namekian SurgeDraft Box 05 - Divine MultiverseExpansion Deck Box Set 11: Universe 7 UnisonExpansion Deck Box Set 12: Universe 11 UnisonRise of the Unison WarriorAll