Theme Selection: History of Son Goku: card list and prices

Theme Selection: History of Son Goku is a Dragon Ball set with 15 cards in our catalog, released on July 8, 2022. The most expensive is Kakarot, Fate's Dawning (DB3-127), at around $9.40 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $48.73.

Most expensive Theme Selection: History of Son Goku cards

Kakarot, Fate's Dawning DB3-127Kakarot, Fate's DawningDB3-127$9.40
SS Son Goku, Pride of the Saiyans BT10-065SS Son Goku, Pride of the SaiyansBT10-065$6.83
Difference of Status BT14-029Difference of StatusBT14-029$6.22
Son Goku, Forever in Our Memories BT11-093Son Goku, Forever in Our MemoriesBT11-093$6.17
Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaBT9-131$3.79
Ultra Instinct Son Goku, the Unstoppable DB1-021Ultra Instinct Son Goku, the UnstoppableDB1-021$3.57
Son Goku // Ferocious Strike SS Son Goku BT10-060Son Goku // Ferocious Strike SS Son GokuBT10-060$3.34
SS4 Son Goku, Protector of the Earth BT11-034SS4 Son Goku, Protector of the EarthBT11-034$3.21
SS3 Son Goku, to New Extremes BT11-074SS3 Son Goku, to New ExtremesBT11-074$1.98
Son Goku, Allies in the Heart BT13-071Son Goku, Allies in the HeartBT13-071$1.16
SS Son Goku, the Legend Personified BT13-012SS Son Goku, the Legend PersonifiedBT13-012$1.07
Son Goku, Unwavering Conviction DB3-116Son Goku, Unwavering ConvictionDB3-116$0.69

Theme Selection: History of Son Goku cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Uncommon3Kakarot, Fate's Dawning$9.40
Rare5SS Son Goku, Pride of the Saiyans$6.83
Super Rare5Difference of Status$6.22
Iconic Attack Rare1Ultra Instinct Goku's Kamehameha$3.79
Common1Desperate Measures$0.47

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Theme Selection: History of Son Goku full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT9-131Ultra Instinct Goku's KamehamehaIconic Attack RareFoil $3.79
BT10-060Son Goku // Ferocious Strike SS Son GokuUncommonFoil $3.34
BT10-065SS Son Goku, Pride of the SaiyansRareFoil $6.83
BT10-066Intensive Training Son GokuRareFoil $0.45
BT11-034SS4 Son Goku, Protector of the EarthSuper RareFoil $3.21
BT11-074SS3 Son Goku, to New ExtremesUncommonFoil $1.98
BT11-093Son Goku, Forever in Our MemoriesRareFoil $6.17
BT13-012SS Son Goku, the Legend PersonifiedSuper RareFoil $1.07
BT13-071Son Goku, Allies in the HeartSuper RareFoil $1.16
BT14-029Difference of StatusSuper RareFoil $6.22
DB1-021Ultra Instinct Son Goku, the UnstoppableSuper RareFoil $3.57
DB1-040Desperate MeasuresCommonFoil $0.47
DB3-022Korin Tower's Secret MedicineRareFoil $0.38
DB3-116Son Goku, Unwavering ConvictionRareFoil $0.69
DB3-127Kakarot, Fate's DawningUncommonFoil $9.40

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Expansion Deck Box Set 20: Ultimate Deck 2022Ultimate Squad Pre-Release CardsUltimate SquadCollector's Selection Vol. 2Theme Selection: History of VegetaDawn of the Z-LegendsDawn of the Z-Legends Pre-Release Cards5th Anniversary SetAll