Theme Selection: History of Vegeta: card list and prices

Theme Selection: History of Vegeta is a Dragon Ball set with 15 cards in our catalog, released on July 8, 2022. The most expensive is Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior (BT11-066), at around $12.84 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $38.00.

Most expensive Theme Selection: History of Vegeta cards

Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior BT11-066Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful WarriorBT11-066$12.84
Dormant Potential Unleashed BT10-088Dormant Potential UnleashedBT10-088$8.28
Protector of the People DB2-159Protector of the PeopleDB2-159$4.67
Vegeta's Final Flash BT9-133Vegeta's Final FlashBT9-133$3.57
Vegeta, Prideful Transformation BT10-105Vegeta, Prideful TransformationBT10-105$1.84
SS4 Vegeta, Rise of the Super Warrior BT11-052SS4 Vegeta, Rise of the Super WarriorBT11-052$1.72
Vegeta, Unison of Fury EX12-02Vegeta, Unison of FuryEX12-02$1.11
Vegeta, Royal Evolution EB1-07Vegeta, Royal EvolutionEB1-07$0.82
Vegeta, Savior of the Future BT10-041Vegeta, Savior of the FutureBT10-041$0.54
Vegeta, Ready to Rumble BT11-053Vegeta, Ready to RumbleBT11-053$0.53
SS Vegeta, Exploiting Weakness DB1-002SS Vegeta, Exploiting WeaknessDB1-002$0.44
Vegeta // SS4 Vegeta, Ultimate Evolution BT11-032Vegeta // SS4 Vegeta, Ultimate EvolutionBT11-032$0.43

Theme Selection: History of Vegeta cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Super Rare7Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior$12.84
Iconic Attack Rare1Vegeta's Final Flash$3.57
Expansion Rare1Vegeta, Unison of Fury$1.11
Common2Vegeta, Savior of the Future$0.54
Rare2Vegeta, Ready to Rumble$0.53
Uncommon2Vegeta // SS4 Vegeta, Ultimate Evolution$0.43

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Theme Selection: History of Vegeta full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BT9-133Vegeta's Final FlashIconic Attack RareFoil $3.57
BT10-041Vegeta, Savior of the FutureCommonFoil $0.54
BT10-068Vegeta, the Lone PrinceCommonFoil $0.42
BT10-088Dormant Potential UnleashedSuper RareFoil $8.28
BT10-105Vegeta, Prideful TransformationSuper RareFoil $1.84
BT11-032Vegeta // SS4 Vegeta, Ultimate EvolutionUncommonFoil $0.43
BT11-052SS4 Vegeta, Rise of the Super WarriorSuper RareFoil $1.72
BT11-053Vegeta, Ready to RumbleRareFoil $0.53
BT11-066Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful WarriorSuper RareFoil $12.84
DB1-002SS Vegeta, Exploiting WeaknessSuper RareFoil $0.44
DB2-133Vegeta, Strength of LegendsRareFoil $0.42
DB2-159Protector of the PeopleSuper RareFoil $4.67
DB3-126Vegeta, Villain-Turned-ProtectorUncommonFoil $0.37
EB1-07Vegeta, Royal EvolutionSuper RareFoil $0.82
EX12-02Vegeta, Unison of FuryExpansion RareFoil $1.11

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Dragon Ball sets

Ultimate Squad Pre-Release CardsUltimate SquadCollector's Selection Vol. 2Theme Selection: History of Son GokuDawn of the Z-LegendsDawn of the Z-Legends Pre-Release Cards5th Anniversary SetFighter's Ambition Pre-Release CardsAll