Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition: card list and prices

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition is a Gundam set with 39 cards in our catalog, released on March 27, 2026. The most expensive is Freedom Gundam (LR+) (ST09-004), at around $69.49 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $379.03. A booster pack goes for about $63.12.

Most expensive Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition cards

Freedom Gundam (LR+) ST09-004Freedom Gundam (LR+)ST09-004$69.49
Impulse Gundam (LR+) ST09-001Impulse Gundam (LR+)ST09-001$60.46
EX Resource (EXR-002) (C+) EXR-002EX Resource (EXR-002) (C+)EXR-002$37.37
Force Impulse Gundam (LR+) ST09-002Force Impulse Gundam (LR+)ST09-002$35.16
EX Base (EXB-002) (C+) EXB-002EX Base (EXB-002) (C+)EXB-002$29.25
Resource (R-030) (C+) R-030Resource (R-030) (C+)R-030$22.60
Saviour Gundam (LR+) ST09-003Saviour Gundam (LR+)ST09-003$20.42
Minerva (C+) ST09-010Minerva (C+)ST09-010$17.12
Sword Impulse Gundam (C+) ST09-006Sword Impulse Gundam (C+)ST09-006$16.33
Shinn Asuka (C+) ST09-008Shinn Asuka (C+)ST09-008$16.20
Giant Killing (C+) ST09-009Giant Killing (C+)ST09-009$15.13
Blast Impulse Gundam (C+) ST09-007Blast Impulse Gundam (C+)ST09-007$12.43

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
LR+4Freedom Gundam (LR+)$69.49
C+9EX Resource (EXR-002) (C+)$37.37
Legend Rare4Impulse Gundam$3.67
Common16Giant Killing$3.19
Uncommon2Overflowing Affection$2.01
Rare4Battle of Aces$0.37

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition sealed product prices

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition Display$292.15
Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition$63.12
Starter Deck: Destiny Ignition Bonus Pack$29.07

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
EXB-002EX Base (EXB-002)CommonNormal $0.25
EXB-002EX Base (EXB-002) (C+)C+Holo $29.25
EXR-002EX Resource (EXR-002)CommonNormal $0.74
EXR-002EX Resource (EXR-002) (C+)C+Holo $37.37
GD01-049Blitz GundamRareHolo $0.21
GD01-054Duel GundamRareHolo $0.16
GD01-111Battle of AcesRareHolo $0.37
GD01-118Overflowing AffectionUncommonNormal $2.01
GD02-076Buster GundamUncommonNormal $0.13
GD02-110Awakened PowerRareHolo $0.26
R-030Resource (R-030) (C+)C+Holo $22.60
R-030Resource (R-030)CommonNormal $0.13
ST01-014Unforeseen IncidentCommonNormal $0.24
ST04-002Strike GundamCommonNormal $0.15
ST04-007Aegis Gundam (MA Mode)CommonNormal $0.13
ST04-010Kira YamatoCommonNormal $0.24
ST04-011Athrun ZalaCommonNormal $0.20
ST04-015ArchangelCommonNormal $0.21
ST04-016VesaliusCommonNormal $0.17
ST09-001Impulse GundamLegend RareHolo $3.67
ST09-001Impulse Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $60.46
ST09-002Force Impulse GundamLegend RareHolo $1.46
ST09-002Force Impulse Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $35.16
ST09-003Saviour Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $20.42
ST09-003Saviour GundamLegend RareHolo $0.65
ST09-004Freedom Gundam (LR+)LR+Holo $69.49
ST09-004Freedom GundamLegend RareHolo $2.27
ST09-005Zaku WarriorCommonNormal $0.20
ST09-005Zaku Warrior (C+)C+Holo $8.44
ST09-006Sword Impulse GundamCommonNormal $0.17
ST09-006Sword Impulse Gundam (C+)C+Holo $16.33
ST09-007Blast Impulse GundamCommonNormal $0.18
ST09-007Blast Impulse Gundam (C+)C+Holo $12.43
ST09-008Shinn AsukaCommonNormal $0.25
ST09-008Shinn Asuka (C+)C+Holo $16.20
ST09-009Giant KillingCommonNormal $3.19
ST09-009Giant Killing (C+)C+Holo $15.13
ST09-010MinervaCommonNormal $0.99
ST09-010Minerva (C+)C+Holo $17.12

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Gundam sets

Starter Deck 06: Clan UnityStarter Deck 07: Celestial DriveStarter Deck 08: Flash of RadianceSteel RequiemPhantom AriaEternal NexusStarter Deck 10: Generation PulseDeck Build Box Freedom AscensionAll