Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension: most expensive cards, pack price and full card list

Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension is a Gundam set with 48 cards in our catalog, released on July 24, 2026. The most expensive is Gundam (ST01-001), at around $3.35 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $19.71.

Most expensive Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension cards

Gundam ST01-001GundamST01-001$3.35
A Show of Resolve GD01-100A Show of ResolveGD01-100$1.91
Overflowing Affection GD01-118Overflowing AffectionGD01-118$1.43
Aile Strike Gundam ST04-001Aile Strike GundamST04-001$1.24
Close Combat ST03-013Close CombatST03-013$1.18
Gundam Gusion Rebake GD02-055Gundam Gusion RebakeGD02-055$0.61
Amuro Ray ST01-010Amuro RayST01-010$0.58
Gundam Lfrith GD01-086Gundam LfrithGD01-086$0.57
Wing Gundam ST02-001Wing GundamST02-001$0.52
Unforeseen Incident ST01-014Unforeseen IncidentST01-014$0.49
Freedom Gundam GD01-065Freedom GundamGD01-065$0.48
Marida Cruz GD01-093Marida CruzGD01-093$0.44

Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Legend Rare10Gundam$3.35
Uncommon9A Show of Resolve$1.91
Common19Close Combat$1.18
Rare10Marida Cruz$0.44

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
EXB-001EX BaseCommonNormal $0.09
EXR-001EX ResourceCommonNormal $0.17
GD01-002Unicorn Gundam (Destroy Mode)Legend RareNormal $0.28
GD01-004GuncannonRareNormal $0.15
GD01-005Unicorn Gundam (Unicorn Mode)RareNormal $0.13
GD01-008GuntankUncommonNormal $0.28
GD01-025Gundam DeathscytheLegend RareNormal $0.42
GD01-029Shenlong GundamRareNormal $0.19
GD01-030Rick DomUncommonNormal $0.42
GD01-035Zaku IICommonNormal $0.22
GD01-051KshatriyaUncommonNormal $0.13
GD01-052Geara Zulu (Guards Type)UncommonNormal $0.09
GD01-065Freedom GundamLegend RareNormal $0.48
GD01-069Strike RougeRareNormal $0.09
GD01-086Gundam LfrithCommonNormal $0.57
GD01-088Banagher LinksUncommonNormal $0.13
GD01-090Duo MaxwellRareNormal $0.19
GD01-093Marida CruzRareNormal $0.44
GD01-096Cagalli Yula AthhaRareNormal $0.20
GD01-100A Show of ResolveUncommonNormal $1.91
GD01-107First ContactUncommonNormal $0.13
GD01-111Battle of AcesRareNormal $0.20
GD01-118Overflowing AffectionUncommonNormal $1.43
GD01-126Underground Desert BaseCommonNormal $0.20
GD02-037Gundam VirsagoLegend RareNormal $0.30
GD02-055Gundam Gusion RebakeLegend RareNormal $0.61
GD02-058Ryusei-Go (Graze Custom II)RareNormal $0.16
GD03-055Gundam Hajiroboshi (2nd Form)RareNormal $0.13
GD03-068Gundam HajiroboshiCommonNormal $0.10
GD03-097Wistario AfamCommonNormal $0.08
GD03-129HotarubiUncommonNormal $0.20
R-001ResourceCommonNormal $0.10
ST01-001GundamLegend RareNormal $3.35
ST01-010Amuro RayCommonNormal $0.58
ST01-014Unforeseen IncidentCommonNormal $0.49
ST02-001Wing GundamLegend RareNormal $0.52
ST02-010Heero YuyCommonNormal $0.13
ST03-001SinanjuLegend RareNormal $0.33
ST03-010Full FrontalCommonNormal $0.18
ST03-013Close CombatCommonNormal $1.18
ST03-015RewloolaCommonNormal $0.24
ST04-001Aile Strike GundamLegend RareNormal $1.24
ST04-010Kira YamatoCommonNormal $0.16
ST04-015ArchangelCommonNormal $0.13
ST05-001Gundam Barbatos 4th FormLegend RareNormal $0.29
ST05-010Mikazuki AugusCommonNormal $0.20
ST05-014Fatal StrikeCommonNormal $0.20
ST08-015DavaoCommonNormal $0.24

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Gundam sets

Starter Deck 09: Destiny IgnitionPhantom AriaEternal NexusStarter Deck 10: Generation PulseFreedom AscensionStarter Deck 11: Aquatic AssaultStarter Deck 12: Raging OnslaughtStarter Deck 13: Silent BarrageAll