Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck: card list and prices

Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck is a Union Arena set with 27 cards in our catalog, released on September 26, 2025. The most expensive is Makoto Shishio (R*) (UE11ST/RNK-1-112), at around $4.63 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $21.94. A booster pack goes for about $11.76.

Most expensive Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck cards

Makoto Shishio (R*) UE11ST/RNK-1-112Makoto Shishio (R*)UE11ST/RNK-1-112$4.63
Aoshi Shinomori (R*) UE11ST/RNK-1-110Aoshi Shinomori (R*)UE11ST/RNK-1-110$3.43
Seijuro Hiko (R*) UE11ST/RNK-1-111Seijuro Hiko (R*)UE11ST/RNK-1-111$2.31
Hajime Saito (113) (R*) UE11ST/RNK-1-113Hajime Saito (113) (R*)UE11ST/RNK-1-113$2.04
Seijuro Hiko UE11ST/RNK-1-111Seijuro HikoUE11ST/RNK-1-111$1.49
Aoshi Shinomori UE11ST/RNK-1-110Aoshi ShinomoriUE11ST/RNK-1-110$1.31
Makoto Shishio UE11ST/RNK-1-112Makoto ShishioUE11ST/RNK-1-112$1.15
Kenshin Himura (105) UE11ST/RNK-1-105Kenshin Himura (105)UE11ST/RNK-1-105$0.98
Hajime Saito (113) UE11ST/RNK-1-113Hajime Saito (113)UE11ST/RNK-1-113$0.88
Kenshin Himura (106) UE11ST/RNK-1-106Kenshin Himura (106)UE11ST/RNK-1-106$0.52
Sanosuke Sagara (103) UE11ST/RNK-1-103Sanosuke Sagara (103)UE11ST/RNK-1-103$0.51
Kaoru Kamiya (101) UE11ST/RNK-1-101Kaoru Kamiya (101)UE11ST/RNK-1-101$0.42

Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Rare 1-Star4Makoto Shishio (R*)$4.63
Rare7Seijuro Hiko$1.49
Uncommon6Kenshin Himura (105)$0.98
Super Rare2Kenshin Himura (106)$0.52
Common7Tae Sekihara & Tsubame Sanjo$0.20
Action Point1Action Point Card$0.20

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck sealed product prices

Rurouni Kenshin - Starter Deck Display$43.71
Rurouni Kenshin - Starter Deck$11.76

All sealed products: packs, boxes and ETBs ›

Rurouni Kenshin Starter Deck full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
UE11ST/RNK-1-080Megumi Takani (080)CommonNormal $0.10
UE11ST/RNK-1-101Kaoru Kamiya (101)Super RareFoil $0.42
UE11ST/RNK-1-102Hajime Saito (102)RareNormal $0.19
UE11ST/RNK-1-107Yahiko MyojinCommonNormal $0.13
UE11ST/RNK-1-106Kenshin Himura (106)Super RareFoil $0.52
UE11ST/RNK-1-078Tsubame SanjoUncommonNormal $0.10
UE11ST/RNK-1-081Megumi Takani (081)UncommonNormal $0.10
UE11ST/RNK-1-085Kenshin Himura (085)CommonNormal $0.13
UE11ST/RNK-1-096Oath Not to KillUncommonNormal $0.20
UE11ST/RNK-1-108Kamiya DojoUncommonNormal $0.16
UE11ST/RNK-1-109SakabatoCommonNormal $0.12
UE11ST/RNK-1-110Aoshi ShinomoriRareNormal $1.31
UE11ST/RNK-1-AP01Action Point CardAction PointNormal $0.20
UE11ST/RNK-1-110Aoshi Shinomori (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $3.43
UE11ST/RNK-1-111Seijuro Hiko (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $2.31
UE11ST/RNK-1-112Makoto Shishio (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $4.63
UE11ST/RNK-1-113Hajime Saito (113) (R*)Rare 1-StarFoil $2.04
UE11ST/RNK-1-100RyuutsuisenUncommonNormal $0.19
UE11ST/RNK-1-103Sanosuke Sagara (103)RareNormal $0.51
UE11ST/RNK-1-104Tae Sekihara & Tsubame SanjoCommonNormal $0.20
UE11ST/RNK-1-105Kenshin Himura (105)UncommonNormal $0.98
UE11ST/RNK-1-111Seijuro HikoRareNormal $1.49
UE11ST/RNK-1-112Makoto ShishioRareNormal $1.15
UE11ST/RNK-1-113Hajime Saito (113)RareNormal $0.88
UE11ST/RNK-1-068Kaoru Kamiya (068)CommonNormal $0.15
UE11ST/RNK-1-070Kaoru Kamiya (070)RareNormal $0.18
UE11ST/RNK-1-074Sanosuke Sagara (074)CommonNormal $0.11

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Union Arena sets

CODE GEASS: Lelouch of the Rebellion Vol.2Rurouni Kenshin Release Event CardsHUNTER X HUNTER Vol.2 Release Event CardsRurouni KenshinHUNTER X HUNTER Vol.2Kaiju No. 8 Release Event CardsYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Release Event CardsNew Card Selection: BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood WarAll