Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn: card list and prices

Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn is a Flesh and Blood set with 30 cards in our catalog, released on May 14, 2021. The most expensive is Hatchet of Body (BOL003), at around $1.53 raw. Buying one single of every card, in its cheapest version, would cost about $10.17.

Most expensive Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn cards

Hatchet of Body BOL003Hatchet of BodyBOL003$1.53
Hatchet of Mind BOL004Hatchet of MindBOL004$1.35
Valiant Thrust BOL017Valiant ThrustBOL017$0.60
Dusk Path Pilgrimage (Red) BOL029Dusk Path Pilgrimage (Red)BOL029$0.44
Minerva Themis BOL002Minerva ThemisBOL002$0.33
Snapdragon Scalers BOL008Snapdragon ScalersBOL008$0.33
Invigorating Light (Red) BOL024Invigorating Light (Red)BOL024$0.33
V of the Vanguard BOL009V of the VanguardBOL009$0.31
Bolt of Courage (Blue) BOL022Bolt of Courage (Blue)BOL022$0.31
Courageous Steelhand (Yellow) BOL018Courageous Steelhand (Yellow)BOL018$0.30
Boltyn BOL001BoltynBOL001$0.25
Halo of Illumination BOL005Halo of IlluminationBOL005$0.25

Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn cards by rarity

RarityCardsMost expensivePrice
Common23Hatchet of Body$1.53
Rare6Valiant Thrust$0.60
Majestic1Minerva Themis$0.33

Pulled a good one? Snap a photo and CardFolio's AI estimates its PSA grade and real-condition value (app in Spanish).

Get a free AI grade

Blitz Deck: Monarch - Boltyn full card list

#CardRarityRaw price
BOL001BoltynRareUnlimited Edition Rainbow Foil $0.25
BOL002Minerva ThemisMajesticNormal $0.33
BOL003Hatchet of BodyCommonNormal $1.53
BOL004Hatchet of MindCommonNormal $1.35
BOL005Halo of IlluminationCommonNormal $0.25
BOL006Spell Fray CloakCommonNormal $0.20
BOL007Gallantry GoldCommonNormal $0.25
BOL008Snapdragon ScalersCommonNormal $0.33
BOL009V of the VanguardRareNormal $0.31
BOL010Battlefield BlitzRareNormal $0.20
BOL011Bolt of Courage (Red)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL012Courageous SteelhandCommonNormal $0.19
BOL013Cross the Line (Red)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL014Engulfing Light (Red)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL015Express Lightning (Red)CommonNormal $0.22
BOL016Take Flight (Red)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL017Valiant ThrustRareNormal $0.60
BOL018Courageous Steelhand (Yellow)CommonNormal $0.30
BOL019Cross the Line (Yellow)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL020Express Lightning (Yellow)CommonNormal $0.13
BOL021Take Flight (Yellow)CommonNormal $0.13
BOL022Bolt of Courage (Blue)CommonNormal $0.31
BOL023Engulfing Light (Blue)CommonNormal $0.24
BOL024Invigorating Light (Red)RareNormal $0.33
BOL025Rising Solartide (Red)CommonNormal $0.20
BOL026Rising Solartide (Yellow)CommonNormal $0.10
BOL027Illuminate (Blue)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL028Seek Enlightenment (Blue)CommonNormal $0.25
BOL029Dusk Path Pilgrimage (Red)RareNormal $0.44
BOL030Push Forward (Red)CommonNormal $0.25

Price of a copy in good condition, from our catalog of real sales. Each version (normal, holo, reverse…) has its own price.

More Flesh and Blood sets

Welcome to RatheArcane RisingCrucible of WarMonarchBlitz Deck: Monarch - ChaneBlitz Deck: Monarch - LeviaBlitz Deck: Monarch - PrismBlitz Deck: Tales of Aria - BriarAll