By the CardFolio team · Updated: November 1, 2026
We track 14 Entei cards across 12 sets. The most expensive is Rockets Entei ex 97/109 (EX Team Rocket Returns), worth $366.98 raw; the cheapest with a price, Entei 112/091, $12.96. Graded, the top one is Rockets Entei ex 97/109: $10,481.93 in PSA 10.
Entei 5 12 Box Topper 005/012Jumbo Cards$343.11
Entei and Raikou Legend top 90/95Unleashed$310.94PSA 10 $4,601.49
Entei Shiny SL3Call of Legends$288.42
Entei EX 103 Full Art 103/108Dark Explorers$254.60
Entei 6/64Neo Revelation$212.87
Entei SM219 Prerelease StaffSM Promos$203.88| Card | Set | Raw | PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockets Entei ex 97/109EX Team Rocket Returns | EX Team Rocket Returns | $366.98 | $10,481.93 | eBay |
| Entei 5 12 Box Topper 005/012Jumbo Cards | Jumbo Cards | $343.11 | — | eBay |
| Entei and Raikou Legend top 90/95Unleashed | Unleashed | $310.94 | $4,601.49 | eBay |
| Entei Shiny SL3Call of Legends | Call of Legends | $288.42 | — | eBay |
| Entei EX 103 Full Art 103/108Dark Explorers | Dark Explorers | $254.60 | — | eBay |
| Entei 6/64Neo Revelation | Neo Revelation | $212.87 | — | eBay |
| Entei SM219 Prerelease StaffSM Promos | SM Promos | $203.88 | — | eBay |
| Entei and Raikou Legend bottom 91/95Unleashed | Unleashed | $165.96 | — | eBay |
| Entei HGSS20HGSS Promos | HGSS Promos | $86.59 | $2,983.64 | eBay |
| Entei 010/147Aquapolis | Aquapolis | $59.66 | $305.69 | eBay |
| Entei EX 13/108Dark Explorers | Dark Explorers | $48.36 | — | eBay |
| Entei 001/017POP Series 2 | POP Series 2 | $46.50 | $1,458.90 | eBay |
| Entei V GG36/GG70Crown Zenith: Galarian Gallery | Crown Zenith: Galarian Gallery | $44.18 | $283.03 | eBay |
| Entei GX Secret 74/73Shining Legends | Shining Legends | $32.71 | $399.21 | eBay |
| Entei 112/091Paldean Fates | Paldean Fates | $12.96 | $216.81 | eBay |
| Entei 15 15/98Ancient Origins | Ancient Origins | $11.93 | $1,497.46 | eBay |
| Entei GX 10/73Shining Legends | Shining Legends | $4.39 | $149.30 | eBay |
| Entei 47/214Lost Thunder | Lost Thunder | $2.11 | $30.94 | eBay |
| Entei 28/236Cosmic Eclipse | Cosmic Eclipse | $0.74 | $109.40 | eBay |
| Entei 14 14/98Ancient Origins | Ancient Origins | $0.47 | — | eBay |
Prices from our card pages, based on real sales. They update automatically. eBay links are affiliate links: if you buy, we earn a commission at no cost to you.
Compare with its price page, be wary of anything far below it and, if it's expensive, check it isn't fake (how to check). If you own it, see whether grading pays off.