By the CardFolio team · Updated: November 1, 2026
We track 11 Garchomp cards across 8 sets. The most expensive is Garchomp and Giratina GX Secret 247/236 (Unified Minds), worth $126.84 raw; the cheapest with a price, Garchomp 90 90/124, $12.04. Graded, the top one is Garchomp C LVX 2010 Yuta Komatsuda 145/147: $1,687.57 in PSA 10.
Garchomp 120 Secret Rare 120/116Plasma Freeze$895.10PSA 10 $6,961.84
Garchomp and Giratina GX Secret 247/236Unified Minds$126.84
Garchomp 5 147 Cracked Ice Holo 005/147Deck Exclusives$105.23
Garchomp ex 038 182Jumbo Cards$99.44
Garchomp V TG23/TG30Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery$71.16
Garchomp and Giratina GX Full Art 228/236Unified Minds$62.76PSA 10 $464.60| Card | Set | Raw | PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garchomp 120 Secret Rare 120/116Plasma Freeze | Plasma Freeze | $895.10 | $6,961.84 | eBay |
| Garchomp and Giratina GX Secret 247/236Unified Minds | Unified Minds | $126.84 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp 5 147 Cracked Ice Holo 005/147Deck Exclusives | Deck Exclusives | $105.23 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp ex 038 182Jumbo Cards | Jumbo Cards | $99.44 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp V TG23/TG30Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | $71.16 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp and Giratina GX Full Art 228/236Unified Minds | Unified Minds | $62.76 | $464.60 | eBay |
| Garchomp and Giratina GX 146/236Unified Minds | Unified Minds | $55.00 | $337.01 | eBay |
| Garchomp 001/017POP Series 9 | POP Series 9 | $31.79 | $520.46 | eBay |
| Garchomp ex 245 182Paradox Rift | Paradox Rift | $29.77 | $201.87 | eBay |
| Garchomp Spirit Link XY169XY Promos | XY Promos | $22.03 | $228.01 | eBay |
| Garchomp 109 172Prize Pack Series Cards | Prize Pack Series Cards | $21.29 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp ex 260 182Paradox Rift | Paradox Rift | $15.69 | $112.41 | eBay |
| Garchomp C LVX 2010 Yuta Komatsuda 145/147World Championship Decks | World Championship Decks | $14.31 | $1,687.57 | eBay |
| Garchomp 90 90/124Dragons Exalted | Dragons Exalted | $12.04 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp C 2010 Yuta Komatsuda 60/147World Championship Decks | World Championship Decks | $11.93 | — | eBay |
| Garchomp C 60Supreme Victors | Supreme Victors | $10.67 | $247.58 | eBay |
| Garchomp V Full Art 178/189Astral Radiance | Astral Radiance | $10.00 | $111.87 | eBay |
| Garchomp C LVX 145/147Classic Collection | Classic Collection | $4.96 | $99.46 | eBay |
| Garchomp V 109S12a · VSTAR 유니버스 (KR) | S12a · VSTAR 유니버스 (KR) | $1.81 | $33.58 | eBay |
| Garchomp 91 91/124Dragons Exalted | Dragons Exalted | $1.69 | $63.40 | eBay |
Prices from our card pages, based on real sales. They update automatically. eBay links are affiliate links: if you buy, we earn a commission at no cost to you.
Compare with its price page, be wary of anything far below it and, if it's expensive, check it isn't fake (how to check). If you own it, see whether grading pays off.